Court Philippe‐Chatrier
Julia Goerges (ALL) bat Caroline Wozniacki (DAN) [5] 6–4 7–6(4)
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [6] bat Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6–4 6–3 6–1
Andy Murray (GBR) [3] bat Joao Sousa (POR) 6–2 4–6 6–4 6–1
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) bat Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6–3 7–5
Court Suzanne‐Lenglen
Petra Kvitova (RTC) [4] bat Silvia Soler‐Espinosa (ESP) 6–7(4) 6–4 6–2
Serena Williams (USA) [1] bat Anna‐Lena Friedsam (ALL) 5–7 6–3 6–3
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] bat Gilles Muller (LUX) 6–1 6–4 6–4
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [20] – Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 3–6 6–3 6–1 4–6 (interrompu par la nuit)
Court 1
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) bat Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [18] 6–7(11) 7–5 10–8
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [27] bat Lucie Hradecka (RTC) 6–2 6–3
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) – John Isner (USA) [16]
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) bat Zarina Diyas (KAZ) [32] 0–6 6–1 6–4
Court 2
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9] bat Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 7–6(3) 6–1 6–1
Andreea Mitu (ROU) bat Karolina Pliskova (RTC) [12] 2–6 7–6(5) 6–4
Borna Coric (CRO) bat Tommy Robredo (ESP) [18] 7–5 3–6 6–2 4–6 6–4
Court 3
Sara Errani (ITA) [17] bat Carina Witthoeft (ALL) 6–3 4–6 6–2
Pablo Andujar (ESP) bat Philipp Kohlschreiber (ALL) [22] 6–1 7–6(5) 3–6 3–6 6–4
David Goffin (BEL) [17] bat Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6–3 4–6 7–5 6–2
Jack Sock (USA) bat Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) 6–7(2) 7–6(4) 6–1 7–6(4)
Court 5
Irina Falconi (USA) bat Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) 3–6 6–1 6–2
Irina‐Camelia Begu (ROU) [30] bat Ana Konjuh (CRO) 6–2 6–0
Court 6
Andrea Petkovic (ALL) [10] bat Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 4–6 6–4 6–4
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)bat Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6–1 5–7 7–6(0) 7–5
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [23] bat Tereza Smitkova (RTC) 6–2 6–0
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [15] bat Yen‐Hsun Lu (TPE) 5–7 6–4 6–4 6–4
Court 7
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [29] bat Kyle Edmund (GBR) (forfait)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) bat Bernard Tomic (AUS) [27] 3–6 3–6 6–3 6–4 8–6
Madison Keys (USA) [16] bat Belinda Bencic (SUI) 6–0 6–3
Sloane Stephens (USA) bat Heather Watson (GBR) 6–2 6–4
David Ferrer (ESP) [7] bat Daniel Gimeno‐Traver (ESP) 6–3 6–2 6–1
Court 17
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) [23] bat Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 6–4 6–4 6–7(1) 6–1
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) bat Denisa Allertova (RTC) 6–3 7–6(2)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) bat Viktor Troicki (SRB) [31] 6–2 6–4 6–3
Publié le jeudi 28 mai 2015 à 21:43