AccueilActualitéLes résultats complets de la journée

Les résultats complets de la journée

-

Court Philippe Chatrier

Simona Halep (ROU, n°3) bat Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 7–5 6–4
Roger Federer (SUI, n°2) bat Alejandro Falla (COL) 6–3 6–3 6–4
Donna Vekic (CRO) bat Caroline Garcia (FRA, n°31) 3–6 6–3 6–2
Jo‐Wilfried Tsonga (FRA, n°14) bat Christian Lindell (SUE) 6–1 6–2 6–2

Court Suzanne Lenglen

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS, n°9) bat Louisa Chirico (USA) 6–4 6–2

Stan Wawrinka (SUI, n°8) bat Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6–3 6–2 6–3
Kei Nishikori (JAP, n°5) bat Paul‐Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6–3 7–5 6–1
Ana Ivanovic (SER, n°7) bat Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 4–6 6–2 6–0

Court 1

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP, n°19) bat Florian Mayer (ALL) 6–3 6–1 6–3
Garbine Muguruza (ESP, n°21) bat Petra Martic (CRO) 6–2 7–5
Ernest Gulbis (LET, n°24) bat Igor Sijsling (HOL) 6–4 6–4 7–6(3)
Kurumi Nara (JAP) bat Oceane Dodin (FRA) 3–6 7–5 6–1

Court 2

Philipp Kohlschreiber (ALL, n°22) bat Go Soeda (JAP) 6–1 6–0 6–2

Camila Giorgi (ITA) bat Tatjana Maria (ALL) 7–5 6–3
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) bat Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6–3 6–4 7–6(4)
Lucie Safarova (RTC, n°13) bat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 7–6(6) 7–6(9)

Court 3

Lukas Rosol (RTC) bat Elias Ymer (SUE) 6–2 7–6(7) 6–3
Bojana Jovanovski (SER) bat Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 1–6 6–1 6–0
Misaki Doi (JAP) bat Petra Cetkovska (RTC) 6–3 6–2
Steve Johnson (USA) bat Guillermo Garcia‐Lopez (ESP, n°26) 6–3 6–3 6–7(1) 3–6 6–3

Court 6

Damir Dzumhur (BOS) bat Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6–2 6–1 ab.
Marcel Granollers (ESP) bat Matthias Bachinger (ALL) 6–4 6–3 7–6(7)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVQ) bat Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 0–6 7–5 6–2
Polona Hercog (SLO) bat Shuai Peng (CHI, n°24) 6–0 2–0 ab.

Court 7

Teliana Pereira (BRE) bat Fiona Fero (FRA) 6–3 6–2
Marcos Baghdatis (CHY) bat Ivo Karlovic (CRO, n°25) 7–6(6) 6–4 6–4
Flavia Pennetta (ITA, n°28) bat Magda Linette (POL) 6–3 5–7 6–1
Dudi Sela (ISR) bat Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 7–6(5) 6–3 7–6(4)

Court 17

Mirjana Lucic‐Baroni (CRO) bat Lauren Davis (USA) 6–3 3–6 6–3
Pablo Andujar (ESP) bat Albert Ramos‐Vinolas (ESP) 6–2 6–4 7–6(3)
Dusan Lajovic (SER) bat Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 6–3 6–3 6–1
Elena Vesnina (RUS) bat Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 2–6 6–3 6–3