ATP/WTA Indian Wells
Les résultats de samedi

STADIUM 1

[WC] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) bat [9] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 6-4 6-0
[18] Gael Monfils (FRA) bat Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Venus Williams (USA) bat [3] Petra Kvitova (RTC) 4-6 7-5 6-4
[1] Novak Djokovic (SER) bat [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 7-6 (5) 6-2
[1] Naomi Osaka (JAP) bat Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 6-3 6-4

STADIUM 2

[8] Angelique Kerber (ALL) bat Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
Mona Barthel (ALL) bat [17] Madison Keys (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Philipp Kohlschreiber (ALL) bat [31] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) bat [13] Caroline Wozniacki (DAN) 7-5 2-6 7-5
[7] Dominic Thiem (AUT) bat Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-4 7-5

STADIUM 3

[9] Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) bat Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-0
[13] Milos Raonic (CAN) bat Sam Querrey (USA) 7-6(1) 6-4
[5] Karolina Pliskova (RTC) bat [Q] Misaki Doi (JAP) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-1
[3] Alexander Zverev (ALL) bat Martin Klizan (SLQ) 6-3 2-0 puis abandon
Yoshihito Nishioka (JAP) bat [21] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) 7-6 (3) 6-4

STADIUM 4

[Q] Marcos Giron (USA) bat [23] Alex de Minaur (AUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2
[11] Anastasija Sevastova (LET) bat [WC] Madison Brengle (USA) 6-3 6-4
[25] Danielle Collins (USA) bat Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6-4 6-1
[15] Julia Goerges (ALL) bat Kaia Kanepi (EST) 6-3 2-6 6-3

STADIUM 5

[LL] Miomir Kecmanovic (SER) bat Maximilian Marterer (ALL) 6-3 6-2
[21] Anett Kontaveit (EST) bat Monica Puig (PUR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jan-Lennard Struff (ALL) bat [LL] Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 3-6 6-3 6-2
[23] Belinda Bencic (SUI) bat Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 6-4 6-1

STADIUM 6

[Q] Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) bat [28] Donna Vekic (CRO) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) bat [15] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-4 6-2
[Q] Christina Mchale (USA) bat [30] Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4

STADIUM 7

[30] Laslo Djere (SER) bat Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) bat [11] Borna Coric (CRO) 6-4 7-6(2)

STADIUM 8

[Q] Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) bat [26] Carla Suárez Navarro (ESO) 6-2 6-0
[24] Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) bat [WC] Jessica Pegula (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-4

STADIUM 9

[27] Gilles Simon (FRA) bat Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-4
[Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) bat [17] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4)