ATP/WTA Rome
Le programme de jeudi



Centrale

À partir de 10h
[1] Naomi Osaka (JAP) - Dominika Cibulkova (SLQ)
Joao Sousa (POR) - [3] Roger Federer (SUI)

Pas avant 13h
[1] Novak Djokovic (SER) - Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
[WC] Venus Williams (USA) - Johanna Konta (GBR) ou [7] Sloane Stephens (USA)

Pas avant 19h30
[14] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) - Jeremy Chardy (FRA) ou [2] Rafael Nadal (ESP)

Pas avant 21h
[14] Anett Kontaveit (EST) ou [Q] Maria Sakkari (GRE) - Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) ou [2] Petra Kvitova (RTC)

Grandstand

À partir de 10h
[LL] Amanda Anisimova (USA) - [6] Kiki Bertens (NED)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) - [2] Rafael Nadal (ESP)

Pas avant 13h
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) - [2] Petra Kvitova (RTC)
[WC] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) - Diego Schwartzman (ARG) ou [Q] Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
[13] Borna Coric (CRO) - Joao Sousa (POR) ou [3] Roger Federer (SUI)
[1] Novak Djokovic (SER) ou Denis Shapovalov (CAN) - Philipp Kohlschreiber (ALL) ou [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA)

Pietrangeli

À partir de 10h
[5] Dominic Thiem (AUT) - Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
[3] Simona Halep (ROU) - Marketa Vondrousova (RTC)
Radu Albot (MDA) - [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA)
[1] Naomi Osaka (JAP) ou Dominika Cibulkova (SLQ) - Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) ou [16] Julia Goerges (ALL)
[3] Simona Halep (ROU) ou Marketa Vondrousova (RTC) - Daria Kasatkina (RUS) ou Katerina Siniakova (RTC)
[8] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) ou [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA) - Radu Albot (MDA) ou [10] Fabio Fognini (ITA)

Court 1

À partir de 10h
Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) - Danielle Collins (USA)
[Q] Alizé Cornet (FRA) - Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP)
[8] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) - [WC] Jannik Sinner (ITA)
[5] Dominic Thiem (AUT) ou Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - [11] Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) ou [Q] Casper Ruud (NOR) - David Goffin (BEL) ou [7] Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)

Court 2

À partir de 10h
Johanna Konta (GBR) - [7] Sloane Stephens (USA)
[13] Madison Keys (USA) - Sofia Kenin (USA)

Pas avant 13h
Philipp Kohlschreiber (ALL) - [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
[WC] Victoria Azarenka (BLR) - Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) ou Danielle Collins (USA)
[9] Marin Cilic (CRO) ou Jan-Lennard Struff (ALL) - [Q] Taylor Fritz (USA) ou [6] Kei Nishikori (JAP)

Court 3

À partir de 10h
[Q] Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) - Belinda Bencic (SUI)
[9] Marin Cilic (CRO) - Jan-Lennard Struff (ALL)
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) - [Q] Casper Ruud (NOR)
[13] Madison Keys (USA) ou Sofia Kenin (USA) - [4] Karolina Pliskova (RTC)

Court 4

À partir de 10h
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) - [Q] Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
[Q] Taylor Fritz (USA) - [6] Kei Nishikori (JAP)
David Goffin (BEL) - [7] Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
[8] Ashleigh Barty (AUS) - [Q] Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) ou Belinda Bencic (SUI)

Court 6

À partir de 10h
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) - [16] Julia Goerges (ALL)
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) - Katerina Siniakova (RTC)

Pas avant 13h
[14] Anett Kontaveit (EST) - [Q] Maria Sakkari (GRE)
[Q] Alizé Cornet (FRA) ou Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) - [LL] Amanda Anisimova (USA) ou [6] Kiki Bertens (NED)