AccueilATP - WTAATP/WTA Indian WellsLes résultats de samedi

Les résultats de samedi

-

STADIUM 1

[WC] Felix Auger‐Aliassime (CAN) bat [9] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 6–4 6–0

[18] Gael Monfils (FRA) bat Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6–3 4–6 6–3

Venus Williams (USA) bat [3] Petra Kvitova (RTC) 4–6 7–5 6–4

[1] Novak Djokovic (SER) bat [Q] Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 7–6 (5) 6–2

[1] Naomi Osaka (JAP) bat Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 6–3 6–4

STADIUM 2

[8] Angelique Kerber (ALL) bat Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 6–0 6–2

Mona Barthel (ALL) bat [17] Madison Keys (USA) 3–6 6–1 7–5

Philipp Kohlschreiber (ALL) bat [31] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 6–4 6–4

Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) bat [13] Caroline Wozniacki (DAN) 7–5 2–6 7–5

[7] Dominic Thiem (AUT) bat Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6–4 7–5

STADIUM 3

[9] Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) bat Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) 6–3 4–6 6–0

[13] Milos Raonic (CAN) bat Sam Querrey (USA) 7–6(1) 6–4

[5] Karolina Pliskova (RTC) bat [Q] Misaki Doi (JAP) 6–7(1) 6–1 6–1

[3] Alexander Zverev (ALL) bat Martin Klizan (SLQ) 6–3 2–0 puis abandon

Yoshihito Nishioka (JAP) bat [21] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) 7–6 (3) 6–4

STADIUM 4

[Q] Marcos Giron (USA) bat [23] Alex de Minaur (AUS) 1–6 6–4 6–2

[11] Anastasija Sevastova (LET) bat [WC] Madison Brengle (USA) 6–3 6–4

[25] Danielle Collins (USA) bat Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6–4 6–1

[15] Julia Goerges (ALL) bat Kaia Kanepi (EST) 6–3 2–6 6–3

STADIUM 5

[LL] Miomir Kecmanovic (SER) bat Maximilian Marterer (ALL) 6–3 6–2

[21] Anett Kontaveit (EST) bat Monica Puig (PUR) 6–3 7–6(4)

Jan‐Lennard Struff (ALL) bat [LL] Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 3–6 6–3 6–2

[23] Belinda Bencic (SUI) bat Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 6–4 6–1

STADIUM 6

[Q] Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) bat [28] Donna Vekic (CRO) 1–6 7–6(5) 6–4

Albert Ramos‐Vinolas (ESP) bat [15] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6–4 6–2

[Q] Christina Mchale (USA) bat [30] Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 6–4 3–6 6–4

STADIUM 7

[30] Laslo Djere (SER) bat Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 6–3 6–4

Ivo Karlovic (CRO) bat [11] Borna Coric (CRO) 6–4 7–6(2)

STADIUM 8

[Q] Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) bat [26] Carla Suárez Navarro (ESO) 6–2 6–0

[24] Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) bat [WC] Jessica Pegula (USA) 3–6 7–5 6–4

STADIUM 9

[27] Gilles Simon (FRA) bat Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6–3 6–7(8) 6–4

[Q] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) bat [17] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6–4 6–7(6) 7–6(4)