AccueilCoupe DavisLes résultats du premier tour

Les résultats du premier tour

-

France – Pays‐Bas (France, Albertville) : 3–1

Thiem De Bakker (NED) bat Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 7–6(4) 6–3 6–3

Richard Gasquet (FRA) bat Robin Haase (NED) 6–4 7–6(3) 3–6 7–5

Herbert/Mahut (FRA) battent Rojer/Haase (NED) 7–6(6) 6–3 6–7(3) 7–6(2)

Adrian Mannarino (FRA) bat Robin Haase (NED) 4–6 7–6(5) 7–5 6–7(2) 7–5

Japon – Italie (Japon, Morioka) : 1–3

Fabio Fognini (ITA) bat Taro Daniel (JAP) 6–4 3–6 4–6 6–3 6–2

Yuichi Sugita (JAP) bat Andreas Seppi (ITA) 4–6 6–2 6–4 4–6 7–6(1)

Fognini/Bolelli (ITA) battent McLachlan/Uchiyama (JAP) 7–5 6–7(4) 7–6(3) 7–5

Fabio Fognini (ITA) bat Yuichi Sugita 3–6 6–1 3–6 7–6(6) 7–5

Espagne – Grande‐Bretagne (Espagne, Marbella) : 3–1

Albert Ramos‐Vinolas (ESP) bat Liam Broady (GBR) 6–3 6–4 7–6(6)

Cameron Norrie (GBR) bat Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) 4–6 3–6 6–3 6–2 6–2

Carreno Busta/Lopez (ESP) battent Inglot/Murray (GBR) 6–4 6–4 7–6(4)

Albert Ramos‐Vinolas (ESP) bat Cameron Norrie (GBR) 7–6(4) 2–6 7–6(4) 6–2

Australie – Allemagne (Australie, Brisbane) : 1–3

Alexander Zverev (ALL) bat Alex de Minaur (AUS) 7–5 4–6 4–6 6–3 7–6(4)

Nick Kyrgios (AUS) bat Jan‐Lennard Struff (ALL) 6–4 6–4 6–4

Puetz/Struff (ALL) battent Ebden/Peers (AUS) 6–4 6–7(1) 6–2 6–7(4) 6–4

Alexander Zverev (ALL) bat Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 6–2 7–6(3) 6–2

Kazakhstan – Suisse (Kazakhstan, Astana) : 3–0

Dmitry Popko (KAZ) bat Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 6–2 7–6(7) 3–6 7–5

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) bat Adrian Bodmer (SUI) 3–6 6–3 6–2 6–3

Khabibulin/Nedovyesov (KAZ) battent Huesler/Margaroli (SUI) 6–4 6–4 3–6 6–7(5) 6–3

Croatie – Canada (Croatie, Osijek) : 3–1

Borna Coric (CRO) bat Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 3–6 6–2 6–3 6–2

Denis Shapovalov (CAN) bat Viktor Galovic (CRO) 6–4 6–4 6–2

Cilic/Dodig (CRO) battent Nestor/Pospisil (CAN) 2–6 3–6 6–4 7–5 6–2

Borna Coric (CRO) bat Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 6–4 6–4 6–4

Serbie – USA (Serbie, Nis) : 0–3

Sam Querrey (USA) bat Laslo Djere (SER) 6–7(4) 6–2 7–5 6–4

John Isner (USA) bat Dusan Lajovic (SER) 6–4 6–7(7) 6–3 3–6 7–6(4)

Johnson/Harrison (USA) battent Milojevic/Zekic (SER) 6–7(3) 6–2 7–5 6–4

Belgique – Bulgarie (Belgique, Liège) : 3–1

Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) bat Marton Fucsovics (HON) 6–4 4–6 7–6(5) 6–3

David Goffin (BEL) bat Attila Balazs (HON) 6–4 6–4 6–0

Fucsovics/Balazs (HON) battent Bemelmans/de Loore (BEL) 6–3 6–4 6–7(2) 4–6 7–5

David Goffin (BEL) bat Marton Fucsovics (HON) 7–5 6–4 3–6 6–2

En gras, le pays qualifié.