AccueilLIVELes résultats de mardi

Les résultats de mardi

-

Rod Laver Arena

PLISKOVA, Karolina (CZE) [6] bat CEPEDE ROYG, Veronica (PAR) 6–3 6–4

ZVEREV, Alexander (GER) [4] bat FABBIANO, Thomas (ITA) 6–1 7–6(5) 7–5

HALEP, Simona (ROU) [1] bat AIAVA, Destanee (AUS) 7–6(5) 6–1

FEDERER, Roger (SUI) [2] bat BEDENE, Aljaz (SLO) 6–3, 6–4, 6–3

BARTY, Ashleigh (AUS) [18] – SABALENKA, Aryna (BLR) 6–7(2), 6–4, 6–4

Margaret Court Arena

GARCIA, Caroline (FRA) [8] bat WITTHOEFT, Carina (GER) 7–5 6–3

SHARAPOVA, Maria (RUS) bat MARIA, Tatjana (GER) 6–1 6–4

DJOKOVIC, Novak (SRB) [14] bat YOUNG, Donald (USA) 6–1 6–2 6–4

MUGURUZA, Garbiñe (ESP) [3] bat PONCHET, Jessika (FRA) 6–4, 6–3

DEL POTRO, Juan Martin (ARG) [12] bat TIAFOE, Frances (USA) 6–3, 6–4, 6–3

Hisense Arena

KONTA, Johanna (GBR) [9] bat BRENGLE, Madison (USA) 6–3 6–1

KERBER, Angelique (GER) [21] bat FRIEDSAM, Anna‐Lena (GER) 6–0 6–4

WAWRINKA, Stan (SUI) [9] bat BERANKIS, Ricardas (LTU) 6–3 6–4 2–6 7–6(2)

BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE) [19] bat DE MINAUR, Alex (AUS) 6–3, 3–6, 6–0, 6–1

Show Court 2

LACKO, Lukas (SVK) bat RAONIC, Milos (CAN) [22] 6–7(5) 7–5 6–4 7–6(4)

BOUCHARD, Eugenie (CAN) bat DODIN, Oceane (FRA) 6–3 7–6(5)

PETKOVIC, Andrea (GER) bat KVITOVA, Petra (CZE) [27] 6–3, 4–6, 10–8

THIEM, Dominic (AUT) [5] bat PELLA, Guido (ARG) 6–4, 6–4, 6–4

Show Court 3

SAFAROVA, Lucie (CZE) [29] bat TOMLJANOVIC, Ajla (AUS) 7–5 6–3

GOFFIN, David (BEL) [7] bat BACHINGER, Matthias (GER) 6–7(3) 6–3 6–2 6–4

MEDVEDEV, Daniil (RUS) bat KOKKINAKIS, Thanasi (AUS) 6–2, 6–7(6), 7–6(8), 6–4

BOGDAN, Ana (ROU) bat MLADENOVIC, Kristina (FRA) [11] 6–3, 6–2

Court 5

MARTERER, Maximilian (GER) bat STEBE, Cedrik‐Marcel (GER) 6–0 6–3 6–4

VESNINA, Elena (RUS) [16] bat JABEUR, Ons (TUN) 6–3 6–4

DONSKOY, Evgeny (RUS) bat MAYER, Florian (GER) 6–4 6–4 6–4

TSURENKO, Lesia (UKR) bat VIKHLYANTSEVA, Natalia (RUS) 3–6, 6–3, 6–4

Court 7

VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP) bat BAUTISTA AGUT, Roberto (ESP) [20] 6–1 7–5 7–5

HADDAD MAIA, Beatriz (BRA) bat CABRERA, Lizette (AUS) 7–6(3) 6–4

FOGNINI, Fabio (ITA) [25] bat ZEBALLOS, Horacio (ARG) 6–4 6–4 7–5

GIORGI, Camila (ITA) bat KALINSKAYA, Anna (RUS) 6–4, 6–3

Court 8

KICKER, Nicolas (ARG) bat THOMPSON, Jordan (AUS) 6–3 6–1 4–6 3–6 6–3

KEYS, Madison (USA) [17] bat WANG, Qiang (CHN) 6–1 7–5

MONFILS, Gael (FRA) bat MUNAR, Jaume (ESP) 6–3, 7–6(5), 6–4

RADWANSKA, Agnieszka (POL) bat PLISKOVA, Kristyna (CZE) [26] 2–6, 6–3, 6–2

Court 10

FUCSOVICS, Marton (HUN) bat ALBOT, Radu (MDA) 6–2 6–3 4–6 7–5

LUCIC‐BARONI, Mirjana (CRO) [28] bat ROGERS, Shelby (USA) 7–6(6) 5–7 6–2

OSAKA, Naomi (JPN) bat KUCOVA, Kristina (SVK) 7–5, 6–2

KHACHANOV, Karen (RUS) bat POLANSKY, Peter (CAN) 7–6(3), 7–6(2), 6–4

Court 12

VONDROUSOVA, Marketa (CZE) bat NARA, Kurumi (JPN) 7–5 6–4

VEKIC, Donna (CRO) bat HIBINO, Nao (JPN) 7–5 6–3

SANDGREN, Tennys (USA) bat CHARDY, Jeremy (FRA) 6–4 7–6(2) 6–2

GARCIA‐LOPEZ, Guillermo (ESP) bat PAIRE, Benoit (FRA) 6–0, 6–7(4), 6–1, 6–4

Court 13

BENNETEAU, Julien (FRA) bat DANIEL, Taro (JPN) 6–7(6) 7–6(0) 6–4 6–1

SEVASTOVA, Anastasija (LAT) [14] bat LEPCHENKO, Varvara (USA) 3–6 6–3 6–2

GASQUET, Richard (FRA) [29] bat KAVCIC, Blaz (SLO) 6–1, 6–4, 7–5

PUTINTSEVA, Yulia (KAZ) bat WATSON, Heather (GBR) 7–5, 7–6(6)

Court 14

STRYCOVA, Barbora (CZE) [20] bat AHN, Kristie (USA) 6–1 7–5

GOJOWCZYK, Peter (GER) bat KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail (KAZ) 6–3 6–3 6–1

SMYCZEK, Tim (USA) bat POPYRIN, Alexei (AUS) 6–3, 6–7(14), 6–3, 6–3

DAVIS, Lauren (USA) – CEPELOVA, Jana (SVK) 6–7(4), 6–3, 6–1

Court 15

PERA, Bernarda (USA) bat BLINKOVA, Anna (RUS) 6–2 6–2

QUERREY, Sam (USA) [13] bat LOPEZ, Feliciano (ESP) 6–3 6–4 6–2

KUDLA, Denis (USA) bat JOHNSON, Steve (USA) 6–7(5) 6–3 7–6(3) 6–2

HSIEH, Su‐Wei (TPE) bat ZHU, Lin (CHN) 0–6, 6–0, 8–6

Court 19

MANNARINO, Adrian (FRA) [26] bat BERRETTINI, Matteo (ITA) 6–4 6–4 6–4

CIRSTEA, Sorana (ROU) bat DIYAS, Zarina (KAZ) 5–7 6–4 6–3

ALEXANDROVA, Ekaterina (RUS) bat HERCOG, Polona (SLO) 7–6(2) 6–4

CHUNG, Hyeon (KOR) bat ZVEREV, Mischa (GER) [32] 6–2, 4–1 puis abandon

Court 20

VESELY, Jiri (CZE) bat SAFRANEK, Vaclav (CZE) 6–4 6–3 6–3

SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra (BLR) bat MCHALE, Christina (USA) 6–3 6–2

RAMOS‐VINOLAS, Albert (ESP) [21] bat DONALDSON, Jared (USA) 6–2 6–3 6–4

Court 22

ARRUABARRENA, Lara (ESP) bat HOGENKAMP, Richel (NED) 6–1 6–2

SONEGO, Lorenzo (ITA) bat HAASE, Robin (NED) 6–3 7–5 6–7(6) 7–5

STRUFF, Jan‐Lennard (GER) bat KWON, Soonwoo (KOR) 6–1 6–2 6–4