Accueil Open d'Australie Les résultats complets de lundi

Les résultats complets de lundi

-

Rod Laver Arena

Shelby Rogers (USA) bat Simona Halep (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-1

Venus Williams (USA) [13] bat Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 7-6(5) 7-5

Andy Murray (GBR) [1] bat Illya Marchenko (UKR) 7-5 7-6(5) 6-2

Angelique Kerber (GER) [1] bat Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Roger Federer (SUI) [17] bat Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 7-5 3-6 6-2 6-2

Margaret Court Arena

Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) [7] bat Marina Erakovic (NZL) 7-5 6-4

Bernard Tomic (AUS) [27] bat Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-2 6-1 6-4

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) bat Roberta Vinci (ITA) [15] 6-1 7-6(3)

Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4] bat Martin Klizan (SVK) 4-6 6-4 7-5 4-6 6-4

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) bat Louisa Chirico (USA) 6-0 6-4

Hisense Arena

Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] bat Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2

Ashleigh Barty (AUS) bat Annika Beck (GER) 6-4 7-5

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [8] bat Mariana Duque-Mariño (COL) 6-0 6-1

Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [14] bat Gastao Elias (POR) 6-1 6-2 6-2

Show Court 2

Mona Barthel (GER) bat Destanee Aiava (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)

Tomas Berdych (CZE) [10] bat Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-1 ab.

Marin Cilic (CRO) [7] bat Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 4-6 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-3

Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) [10] bat Jana Cepelova (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Show Court 3

Alex De Minaur (AUS) bat Gerald Melzer (AUT) 5-7 6-3 2-6 7-6(2) 6-1

Shuai Zhang (CHN) [20] bat Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6-0 6-3

Elina Svitolina (UKR) [11] bat Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 6-0 6-2

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12] bat Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 6-1 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Court 5

Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) bat Aljaz Bedene (GBR) 7-6(7) 7-5 0-6 6-3

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) [32] bat Nao Hibino (JPN) 6-4 ab.

Karen Khachanov (RUS) bat Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(9) 6-3

Carina Witthoeft (GER) bat Eri Hozumi (JPN) 7-5 7-6(6)

Court 7

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) bat Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Sam Querrey (USA) [31] bat Quentin Halys (FRA) 6-7(10) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-4

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) bat Kurumi Nara (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Jack Sock (USA) [23] bat Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4) 6-3

Court 8

Jelena Jankovic (SRB) bat Laura Siegemund (GER) [26] 6-1 1-6 6-4

Pauline Parmentier (FRA) bat Misaki Doi (JPN) 7-5 7-5

Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) bat James Duckworth (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4

Steve Darcis (BEL) bat Sam Groth (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-2

Court 10

Samantha Crawford (USA) bat Lauren Davis (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Kristina Kucova (SVK) bat Christina McHale (USA) 6-4 6-0

Malek Jaziri (TUN) bat Go Soeda (JPN) 6-3 6-4 6-3

Noah Rubin (USA) bat Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6-7(4) 7-5 3-6 6-2 6-2

Court 12

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) bat Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 4-0 ab.

Alison Riske (USA) bat Madison Brengle (USA) 7-5 6-3

Sorana Cirstea (ROU) bat Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Dudi Sela (ISR) bat Marcel Granollers (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2 6-0

Court 13

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) bat Kiki Bertens (NED) [19] 7-5 7-6(5)

Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) bat Anna Tatishvili (USA) 6-4 6-3

Diego Schwartzman (ARG) bat Pablo Cuevas (URU) [22] 6-3 6-3 6-0

Alexander Bublik (KAZ) bat Lucas Pouille (FRA) [16] 6-0 3-6 6-3 6-4

Court 14

Monica Puig (PUR) [29] bat Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Mischa Zverev (GER) bat Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5) 6-4

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [24] bat Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 6-1 7-6(2)

Daniel Evans (GBR) bat Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 7-6(8) 6-3 6-1

Court 15

Ryan Harrison (USA) bat Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-3 6-4 6-2

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) bat Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Lukas Lacko (SVK) bat Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) [26] 4-6 7-5 1-6 6-4 6-3

Court 19

Julia Goerges (GER) bat Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Andrey Rublev (RUS) bat Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 4-6 6-3 7-6(0) 6-3

Andreas Seppi (ITA) bat Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-5

Shuai Peng (CHN) bat Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [23] 6-0 7-6(5)

Court 20

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) [27] bat Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 5-7 6-3 6-4

John Isner (USA) [19] bat Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-3 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1

Julia Boserup (USA) bat Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Steve Johnson (USA) bat Federico Delbonis (ARG) 6-3 6-4 6-4

Court 22

Viktor Troicki (SRB) [29] bat Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 6-4 6-4 2-6 2-6 6-3

Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) bat Vania King (USA) 6-3 6-2

Dusan Lajovic (SRB) bat Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-3 6-3 6-3

Instagram
Twitter