AccueilOpen d'AustralieLes résultats de jeudi

Les résultats de jeudi

-

Rod Laver Arena

SHARAPOVA, Maria (RUS) bat SEVASTOVA, Anastasija (LAT) [14] 6–1 7–6(4)

HSIEH, Su‐Wei (TPE) bat MUGURUZA, Garbiñe (ESP) [3] 7–6(1) 6–4

DJOKOVIC, Novak (SRB) [14] bat MONFILS, Gael (FRA) 4–6 6–3 6–1 6–3

BARTY, Ashleigh (AUS) [18] bat GIORGI, Camila (ITA) 5–7 6–4 6–1

FEDERER, Roger (SUI) [2] bat STRUFF, Jan‐Lennard (GER) 6–4 6–4 7–6(4)

Margaret Court Arena

THIEM, Dominic (AUT) [5] bat KUDLA, Denis (USA) 6–7(6) 3–6 6–3 6–2 6–3

KERBER, Angelique (GER) [21] bat VEKIC, Donna (CRO) 6–4 6–1

KEYS, Madison (USA) [17] bat ALEXANDROVA, Ekaterina (RUS) 6–0 6–1

HALEP, Simona (ROU) [1] bat BOUCHARD, Eugenie (CAN) 6–2 6–2

SANDGREN, Tennys (USA) bat WAWRINKA, Stan (SUI) [9] 6–2 6–1 6–4

Hisense Arena

GARCIA, Caroline (FRA) [8] bat VONDROUSOVA, Marketa (CZE) 6–7(3) 6–2 8–6

PLISKOVA, Karolina (CZE) [6] bat HADDAD MAIA, Beatriz (BRA) 6–1 6–1

DEL POTRO, Juan Martin (ARG) [12] bat KHACHANOV, Karen (RUS) 6–4 7–6(4) 6–7(0) 6–4

ZVEREV, Alexander (GER) [4] bat GOJOWCZYK, Peter (GER) 6–1 6–3 4–6 6–3

Show Court 2

PERA, Bernarda (USA) bat KONTA, Johanna (GBR) [9] 6–4 7–5

BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE) [19] bat GARCIA‐LOPEZ, Guillermo (ESP) 6–3 2–6 6–2 6–3

BENNETEAU, Julien (FRA) bat GOFFIN, David (BEL) [7] 1–6 7–6(5) 6–1 7–6(4)

Show Court 3

FUCSOVICS, Marton (HUN) bat QUERREY, Sam (USA) [13] 6–4 7–6(6) 4–6 6–2

SAFAROVA, Lucie (CZE) [29] bat CIRSTEA, Sorana (ROU) 6–2 6–4

GASQUET, Richard (FRA) [29] bat SONEGO, Lorenzo (ITA) 6–2 6–2 6–3

Court 7

RAMOS‐VINOLAS, Albert (ESP) [21] bat SMYCZEK, Tim (USA) 6–4 6–2 7–6(2)

SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra (BLR) bat LUCIC‐BARONI, Mirjana (CRO) [28] 6–3 6–1

FOGNINI, Fabio (ITA) [25] bat DONSKOY, Evgeny (RUS) 2–6 6–3 6–4 6–1

OSAKA, Naomi (JPN) bat VESNINA, Elena (RUS) [16] 7–6(4) 6–2

Court 8

RADWANSKA, Agnieszka (POL) [26] bat TSURENKO, Lesia (UKR) 2–6 7–5 6–3

BOGDAN, Ana (ROU) bat PUTINTSEVA, Yulia (KAZ) 1–6 6–2 6–3

CHUNG, Hyeon (KOR) bat MEDVEDEV, Daniil (RUS) 7–6(4) 6–1 6–1

MARTERER, Maximilian (GER) bat VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP) 6–4 4–6 7–6(5) 3–6 6–3

Court 13

KICKER, Nicolas (ARG) bat LACKO, Lukas (SVK) 6–2 7–5 1–6 7–5

MANNARINO, Adrian (FRA) [26] bat VESELY, Jiri (CZE) 6–7(6) 3–6 6–3 6–2 6–3

Court 14

STRYCOVA, Barbora (CZE) [20] bat ARRUABARRENA, Lara (ESP) 6–3 6–4

DAVIS, Lauren (USA) bat PETKOVIC, Andrea (GER) 4–6 6–0 6–0