AccueilOpen d'AustralieLes résultats de lundi

Les résultats de lundi

-

Rod Laver Arena

OSTAPENKO, Jelena (LAT) [7] bat SCHIAVONE, Francesca (ITA) 6–1 6–4

BENCIC, Belinda (SUI) bat WILLIAMS, Venus (USA) [5] 6–3 7–5

DIMITROV, Grigor (BUL) [3] bat NOVAK, Dennis (AUT) 6–3 6–2 6–1

NADAL, Rafael (ESP) [1] bat ESTRELLA BURGOS, Victor (DOM) 6–1, 6–1, 6–1


GAVRILOVA, Daria (AUS) [23]
bat FALCONI, Irina (USA) 6–1, 6–1

Margaret Court Arena

ZHANG, Shuai (CHN) bat STEPHENS, Sloane (USA) [13] 2–6 7–6(2) 6–2

EBDEN, Matthew (AUS) bat ISNER, John (USA) [16] 6–4 3–6 6–3 6–3

PUIG, Monica (PUR) bat STOSUR, Samantha (AUS) 4–6 7–6(6) 6–4

WOZNIACKI, Caroline (DEN) [2] bat BUZARNESCU, Mihaela (ROU) 6–2, 6–3

TSONGA, Jo‐Wilfried (FRA) [15] bat KING, Kevin (USA) 6–4, 6–4, 6–1

Hisense Arena

GOERGES, Julia (GER) [12] bat KENIN, Sofia (USA) 6–4 6–4

BABOS, Timea (HUN) bat VANDEWEGHE, CoCo (USA) [10] 7–6(4) 6–2

CILIC, Marin (CRO) [6] bat POSPISIL, Vasek (CAN) 6–2 6–2 4–6 7–6(5)

KYRGIOS, Nick (AUS) [17] bat DUTRA SILVA, Rogerio (BRA) 6–1, 6–2, 6–4

Show Court 2

RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena (SVK) [19] bat TOWNSEND, Taylor (USA) 6–0 7–5

KANEPI, Kaia (EST) bat CIBULKOVA, Dominika (SVK) [24] 6–2 6–2

SHAPOVALOV, Denis (CAN) bat TSITSIPAS, Stefanos (GRE) 6–1 6–3 7–6(5)

SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN) bat SOCK, Jack (USA) [8] 6–1, 7–6(4), 5–7, 6–3

Show Court 3

EDMUND, Kyle (GBR) bat ANDERSON, Kevin (RSA) [11] 6–7(4) 6–3 3–6 6–3 6–4

ROGOWSKA, Olivia (AUS) bat FOURLIS, Jaimee (AUS) 6–3 6–7(3) 6–2


MILLMAN, John (AUS)
bat CORIC, Borna (CRO) 7–5, 6–4, 6–1

SVITOLINA, Elina (UKR) [4] bat JOROVIC, Ivana (SRB) 6–3, 6–2

Court 5

FLIPKENS, Kirsten (BEL) bat RISKE, Alison (USA) 2–6 7–6(6) 6–3

NISHIOKA, Yoshihito (JPN) bat KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp (GER) [27] 6–3 2–6 6–0 1–6 6–2

BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz (GEO) bat MELZER, Gerald (AUT) 6–3, 6–4, 2–6, 6–3

FETT, Jana (CRO) – EGUCHI, Misa (JPN) 6–3, 6–2

Court 7

BEGU, Irina‐Camelia (ROU) bat MAKAROVA, Ekaterina (RUS) [31] 3–6 6–4 8–6

TROICKI, Viktor (SRB) bat BOLT, Alex (AUS) 6–7(2) 4–6 6–2 6–3 6–4

KOSTYUK, Marta (UKR) bat PENG, Shuai (CHN) [25] 6–2 6–2

BEMELMANS, Ruben (BEL) bat POUILLE, Lucas (FRA) [18] 6–4, 6–4, 6–7(4), 7–6(8)

Court 8

CARRENO BUSTA, Pablo (ESP) [10] bat KUBLER, Jason (AUS) 7–5 4–6 7–5 6–1

PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anastasia (RUS) [15] bat KOZLOVA, Kateryna (UKR) 3–6 6–4 6–3

BAGHDATIS, Marcos (CYP) bat BHAMBRI, Yuki (IND) 7–6(4), 6–4, 6–3

Court 10

DUAN, Ying‐Ying (CHN) bat DUQUE‐MARIÑO, Mariana (COL) 6–0 6–1

MULLER, Gilles (LUX) [23] bat DELBONIS, Federico (ARG) 7–5 6–4 6–3

ALLERTOVA, Denisa (CZE) bat PARMENTIER, Pauline (FRA) 6–3 6–0

MCDONALD, Mackenzie (USA) bat YMER, Elias (SWE) 6–4, 6–3, 2–6, 6–1

Court 12

CUEVAS, Pablo (URU) [31] bat YOUZHNY, Mikhail (RUS) 7–6(7) 6–3 7–5

KONTAVEIT, Anett (EST) [32] bat KRUNIC, Aleksandra (SRB) 6–4 7–5

BONDARENKO, Kateryna (UKR) bat GOLUBIC, Viktorija (SUI) 7–6(3) 4–6 6–2

MAYER, Leonardo (ARG) bat JARRY, Nicolas (CHI) 6–2, 7–6(1), 6–3

Court 13

ISTOMIN, Denis (UZB) bat HERBERT, Pierre‐Hugues (FRA) 6–2 6–1 5–7 7–6(3)

LINETTE, Magda (POL) bat BRADY, Jennifer (USA) 2–6 6–4 6–3

SIMON, Gilles (FRA) bat COPIL, Marius (ROU) 7–5 6–4 6–3

KASATKINA, Daria (RUS) bat SCHMIEDLOVA, Anna Karolina (SVK) [22] 6–0, 6–3

Court 14

BARTHEL, Mona (GER) bat NICULESCU, Monica (ROU) 6–4 7–5

RUBLEV, Andrey (RUS) [30] bat FERRER, David (ESP) 7–5 6–7(6) 6–2 6–7(6) 6–2

KUMKHUM, Luksika (THA) bat LARSSON, Johanna (SWE) 6–3, 7–5

JAZIRI, Malek (TUN) bat CARUSO, Salvatore (ITA) 6–7(2), 3–6, 6–3, 7–5, 6–3

Court 15

CORNET, Alizé (FRA) bat WANG, Xinyu (CHN) 6–4 6–2

BERTENS, Kiki (NED) [30] bat BELLIS, Catherine (USA) 6–7(5) 6–4 6–2

DZUMHUR, Damir (BIH) [28] bat LORENZI, Paolo (ITA) 3–6, 2–6, 7–6(5), 6–2, 6–4

SOUSA, Joao (POR) bat BROWN, Dustin (GER) 6–3, 6–4, 4–6, 6–7(4), 6–1

Court 19

DOLGOPOLOV, Alexandr (UKR) bat HAIDER‐MAURER, Andreas (AUT) 7–6(3) 6–3 6–4

SINIAKOVA, Katerina (CZE) bat SAKKARI, Maria (GRE) 6–2 6–7(5) 6–4

SUÁREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP) bat FRECH, Magdalena (POL) 7–5 6–3

RUUD, Casper (NOR) bat HALYS, Quentin (FRA) 6–3, 3–6, 6–7(5), 7–5, 11–9

Court 20

MARTIC, Petra (CRO) bat VAN UYTVANCK, Alison (BEL) 7–6(5) 6–3

SEPPI, Andreas (ITA) bat MOUTET, Corentin (FRA) 3–6 6–4 6–2 6–2

KARLOVIC, Ivo (CRO) bat DJERE, Laslo (SRB) 7–6(3) 6–3 7–6(2)

MERTENS, Elise (BEL) – KUZMOVA, Viktoria (SVK) 6–2, 6–1

Court 22

HARRISON, Ryan (USA) bat SELA, Dudi (ISR) 6–3 5–7 3–6 7–5 6–2

SCHWARTZMAN, Diego (ARG) [24] bat LAJOVIC, Dusan (SRB) 2–6, 6–3, 5–7, 6–4, 11–9

GIBBS, Nicole (USA) – TOMOVA, Viktoriya (BUL) 6–1, 6–1