Accueil Open d'Australie Les résultats de mardi

Les résultats de mardi

-

Rod Laver Arena

K. Pliskova (RTC/2) bat K. Mladenovic (FRA) 6-1 7-5
D. Vekic (CRO/19) bat M. Sharapova (RUS/WC) 6-3 6-4
R. Nadal (ESP/1) bat H. Dellien (BOL) 6-2 6-3 6-0
D. Medvedev (RUS/4) bat F. Tiafoe (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-2
A. Kerber (ALL/17) bat E. Cocciaretto (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-2

Margaret Court Arena

B. Bencic (SUI/6) bat A. Schmiedlova (SLQ) 6-3 7-5
D. Thiem (AUT/5) bat A. Mannarino (FRA) 6-3 7-5 6-2
A. Tomljanovic (AUS) bat A. Sevastova (LET/31) 6-1 6-1
S. Halep (ROU/4) bat J. Brady (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1
A. Zverev (ALL/7) bat M. Cecchinato (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4) 6-3

Melbourne Arena

P. Hercorg (SLO) bat R. Peterson (SUE) 6-3 6-3
M. Keys (USA/10) bat D. Kasatkina (RUS) 6-3 6-1
S. Wawrinka (SUI/15) bat D. Dzumhur (BIH) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
A. Popyrin (AUS) bat J. Tsonga (FRA/28) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 ab.
N. Kyrgios (AUS/23)
bat L. Sonego (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
P. Hon (AUS/WC) bat K. Kozlova (UKR) 6-3 6-4

1573 Arena

O. Jabeur (TUN) bat J. Konta (GBR/12) 6-4 6-2
F. Fognini (ITA)/12) bat R. Opelka (USA) 3-6 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 7-6(5)
E. Gulbis (LET/Q) bat F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN/20) 7-5 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
E. Svitolina (UKR/5) bat K. Boulter (GBR) 6-4 7-5
G. Monfils (FRA/10) bat Y. Lu (TPE) 6-1 6-4 6-2
K. Anderson (AFS) bat I. Ivashka (BLR/Q) 6-4 2-6 4-6 6-4 7-6(8)

Court 3

J. Millman (AUS) bat U. Humbert (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3 1-6 7-5
J. Thompson (AUS) bat A. Bublik (KAZ) 6-4 6-3 6-2
G. Muguruza (ESP) bat S. Rogers (USA/Q) 0-6 6-1 6-1
K. Bertens (NED/9) bat I. Begu (ROU) 6-1 6-4
D. Goffin (BEL/11) bat J. Chardy (FRA) 6-4 6-3 6-1
G. Simon (FRA) bat P. Cuevas (URU) 6-1 6-3 6-3

Court 5

T. Ito (JAP/WC) bat P. Gunneswaran (IND/LL) 6-4 6-2 7-5
A. Rus (NED) bat M. Linette (POL) 1-6 6-3 6-4
J. Ostapenko (LET) bat L. Samsonova (RUS/Q) 6-1 6-4
L. Davis (USA) bat L. Fernandez (CAN/Q) 6-4 6-2
P. Gojowczyk (ALL/Q) bat C. Eubanks (USA/Q) 7-6(1) 6-3 4-6 6-0
A. Tabilo (CHI/Q) bat D. Galan (COL/Q) 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4

Court 7

M. Sakkari (GRE/22) bat M. Gasparyan (RUS) 6-2 6-2
J. Sinner (ITA) bat M. Purcell (AUS/Q) 7-6(2) 6-2 6-4
M. Polmans (AUS/WC) bat M. Kukushkin (KAZ) 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-7(8) 6-4
A. Bolt (AUS/WC) bat A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
S. Kuznetsova (RUS) bat M. Vondrousova (RTC/15) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Court 8

D. Schwartzman (ARG/14) bat L. Harris (AFS) 6-4 6-2 6-2
A. Riske (USA/18) bat Y. Wang (CHN) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
A. Bedene (SLO) bat J. Duckworth (AUS) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
A. Rodionova (AUS/WC) bat K. Bondarenko (UKR) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-0
J. Isner (USA/19) bat T. Monteiro (BRA) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)

Court 10

N. Hibino (JAP/Q) bat S. Peng (CHN) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Q. Wang (CHN/27) bat P. Parmentier (FRA/WC) 7-6(2) 6-3
M. Mmoh (USA/WC) bat P. Andujar (ESP) 6-1 6-4 6-4
A. Seppi (ITA) bat M. Kecmanovic (SER) 6-4 6-4 7-6(3)
J. Munar (ESP) bat H. Gaston (FRA/WC) 7-5 5-7 6-0 6-3

Court 11

A. Davidovich Fokina (ESP) bat N. Gombos (SLQ/Q) 4-6 6-4 2-6 6-3 6-2
C. Garin (CHI) bat S. Travaglia (ITA) 6-4 6-3 6-4
M. Ymer (SUE) bat Y. Uchiyama (JAP) 6-4 6-1 6-2
C. Giorgi (ITA) bat A. Lottner (ALL/Q) 6-3 6-3
Y. Sugita (JAP) bat E. Benchetrit (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-0 6-3
H. Dart (GBR/Q) bat M. Doi (JAP) 2-6 6-4 7-6(6)

Court 12

C. Garcia (FRA) bat M. Brengle (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
T. Paul (USA) bat L. Mayer (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
N. Basilashvili (GEO/26) bat S. Kwon (CDS) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-3
A. Cornet (FRA) bat M. Niculescu (ROU/Q) 5-7 6-1 6-0

Court 13

D. Yastremska (UKR/23) bat K. Puvan (SLO/Q) 6-1 6-1
R. Bautista Agut (ESP/9) bat F. Lopez (ESP) 6-2 6-2 7-5
E. Rybakina (KAZ/29) bat B. Pera (USA) 6-3 6-2
P. Carreno Busta (ESP/27) bat J. Kovalik (SLO/LL) 6-4 3-6 6-1 7-6(2)
K. Muchova (RTC/20) bat K. Flipkens (BEL) 6-3 2-6 7-6(7)
T. Fritz (USA/29) bat T. Griekspoor (NED/9) 6-3 6-3 6-3
E. Gerasimov (BLR) bat C. Ruud (NOR) 6-3 7-6(6) 1-6 4-6 7-6(6)

Court 14

H. Hurkacz (POL/31) bat D. Novak (AUT/Q) 6-7(1) 1-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
T. Sandgren (USA) bat M. Trungelliti (ARG/Q) 6-1 6-4 7-5
F. Verdasco (ESP) bat E. Donskoy (RUS/Q) 7-5 6-2 6-1
C. Bellis (USA) bat T. Maria (USA) 6-0 6-2
A. Blinkova (RUS) bat J. Paolini (ITA) 7-5 6-4
P. Martinez (ESP/Q) bat D. Koepfer (ALL) 6-3 6-4 7-5

Court 15

F. Ferro (FRA) bat A. Van Uytvanck (BEL) 6-2 6-1
D. Lajovic (SER/24) bat K. Edmund (GBR) 7-6(7) 6-3 7-6(4)
G. Minnen (BEL/Q) bat A. Sasnovich (BLR) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
Y. Putintseva (KAZ) bat S. Hsieh (TPE) 6-1 6-3
P. Herbert (FRA) bat C. Norrie (GBR) 7-5 3-6 3-6 7-5 6-4

Court 19

M. Cilic (CRO) bat C. Moutet (FRA) 6-3 6-2 6-4
M. Raonic (CAN/32) bat L. Giustino (ITA/LL) 6-2 6-1 6-3
K. Khachanov (RUS/16) bat M. Vilella Martinez (ESP/Q) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4) 6-3
Z. Diyas (KAZ) bat A. Anisimova (USA/21) 6-3 4-6 6-3
A. Rublev (RUS/17) bat C. O’Connell (AUS/WC) 6-3 0-6 6-4 7-6(5)
F. Delbonis (ARG) bat J. Sousa (POR) 6-3 6-4 7-6(3)

Court 22

B. Paire (FRA/21) bat C. Stebe (ALL) 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-7(2) 6-0
F. Krajinovic (SER) bat Q. Halys (FRA/Q) 7-6(7) 7-6(1) 3-6 4-6 7-5
L. Siegemund (ALL) bat C. Vandeweghe (USA/WC) 6-1 6-4
D. Collins (USA/26) bat V. Diatchenko (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-4
I. Karlovic (CRO) bat V. Pospisil (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-4 7-5

Instagram
Twitter