Roland Garros
(Q) - Les résultats de lundi

Court 6

Alexandre MULLER (FRA) bat Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-1
Ze ZHANG (CHN) bat Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-2
Hugo GASTON (FRA) bat Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) [25] 6-4 6-1
Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) bat Zhe LI (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) bat Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Court 7

Lukas ROSOL (CZE) [19] bat Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Dustin BROWN (GER) bat Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) [2] 7-6(5) 6-1
Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) bat Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) [12] bat Tim SMYCZEK (USA) 6-1 6-4
Rudolf MOLLEKER (GER) bat Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) bat Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [5] 7-5 7-6(5)

Court 8

Marcos GIRON (USA) bat Donald YOUNG (USA) 6-0 6-1
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) [31] bat Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA (ESP) [17] bat Jay CLARKE (GBR) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Oscar OTTE (GER) [23] bat James WARD (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Court 9

Viktor TROICKI (SRB) bat Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 6-4 6-3
Manuel GUINARD (FRA) bat Lukas LACKO (SVK) [29] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Yannick MADEN (GER) [8] bat Jurgen ZOPP (EST) 6-3 6-2
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [13] bat Jurij RODIONOV (AUT) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Dominik KOEPFER (GER) bat Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 7-5 6-1

Court 10

Mikael YMER (SWE) [32] bat Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) bat Filippo BALDI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) bat Matteo DONATI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 4-1 ab.
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [24] bat Enrique LOPEZ PEREZ (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-0
Blaz ROLA (SLO) bat Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [11] 6-2 6-3

Court 11

Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [14] bat Darian KING (BAR) 6-4 6-4
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) bat Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) bat Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) bat Federico GAIO (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [7] bat Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 7-6(3) 6-0

Court 12

Johan TATLOT (FRA) bat Tatsuma ITO (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [4] bat Daniel BRANDS (GER) 6-3 6-0
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) [6] bat James DUCKWORTH (AUS) 4-2 ab
Santiago GIRALDO (COL) bat Aleksandr NEDOVYESOV (KAZ) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) [16] bat Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Court 13

Sebastian OFNER (AUT) [15] bat Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) 6-2 7-6(5)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) bat Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) 7-6(4) 7-5
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) bat Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) bat Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Court 14

Yannick HANFMANN (GER) bat Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) bat Michael MMOH (USA) [22] 6-4 6-1
Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA) bat Elias YMER (SWE) [10] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Elliot BENCHETRIT (FRA) bat Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA) bat Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Court 15

Jason KUBLER (AUS) bat Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [28] 6-4 6-4
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) bat Marc POLMANS (AUS) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) bat Gerald MELZER (AUT) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [20] bat Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)