Roland Garros
(Q) - Les résultats de mardi

Court 6

Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) bat Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Shilin XU (CHN) bat Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) [4] 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) bat Shuai PENG (CHN) [24] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Ayano SHIMIZU (JPN) bat Fangzhou LIU (CHN) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) bat Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Court 7

Tennys SANDGREN (USA)[1] bat Yosuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) bat Ryan HARRISON (USA)[9] 6-3 6(5)-7 7-6(5)
Whitney OSUIGWE (USA)[11] bat Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Cori GAUFF (USA) bat Ankita RAINA (IND) 6-4 6-4
Sachia VICKERY (USA)[23] bat Claire LIU (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(10)

Court 8

Go SOEDA (JPN) bat Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) [27] 6-1 6-2
Mirza BASIC (BIH) bat Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3
Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) [3] bat Fanny STOLLAR (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Kaja JUVAN (SLO) [21] bat Susanne CELIK (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) bat Magdalena FRECH (POL) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Court 9

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [21] bat Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 7-5 6-3
Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) bat Kristie AHN (USA) 6-1 6-4
Allie KIICK (USA) bat Oceane DODIN (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) [10] bat Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Romina OPRANDI (SUI) bat Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI) 6-3 6-1

Court 10

Attila BALAZS (HUN) bat Soonwoo KWON (KOR)[30] 7-5 6-3
Pedro MARTINEZ (ESP) [26] bat Christopher EUBANKS (USA) 6-4 6-4
Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) bat Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-2 6-4
Georgina GARCIA PEREZ (ESP) bat Na-lae HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-3

Court 11

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) bat Alex BOLT (AUS) [18] 6-2 6-2
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) bat Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Sofya ZHUK (RUS) bat Arantxa RUS (NED) [20] 6-1 6-4
Olga DANILOVIC (SRB) [13] bat Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA)[19] bat Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4

Court 12

Mats MORAING (GER) bat Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) bat Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) [14] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Kurumi NARA (JPN) bat Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) bat Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [7] 6-4 7-6(4)
Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) bat Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(2)

Court 13

Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) bat Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) bat Paolo LORENZI (ITA) [3] 4-6 6-4 6-0
Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) [8] bat Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) 6-3 6-0
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) [9] bat Loudmilla BENCHEIKH (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Nao HIBINO (JPN) [12] bat Manon LEONARD (FRA) 6-2 7-6(6)
Bernarda PERA (USA)[1] bat Alizé LIM (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Court 14

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) bat Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) bat Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Greet MINNEN (BEL) bat Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Elsa JACQUEMOT (FRA) bat Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-3 6-1

Court 15

Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) bat Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Timea BABOS (HUN) bat Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-2 6-2
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) bat Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Anhelina KALININA (UKR) bat Irina BARA (ROU) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2