Roland Garros
(Q) - Les résultats de mercredi

Court 6

Xiyu WANG (CHN) bat Danielle LAO (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) bat Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) [31] bat Ze ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) bat Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [14] 6-2 4-6 7-6
Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) bat Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 6-4 1-6 7-5

Court 7

Katie SWAN (GBR) bat Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) [2] 6-4 6-2
Francesca DI LORENZO (USA) bat Christina MCHALE (USA)[6] 7-5 7-6
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) bat Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Elliot BENCHETRIT (FRA) bat Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA)[20] 6-3 6-4
Tennys SANDGREN (USA)[1] bat Mats MORAING (GER) 6-2 6-2

Court 8

Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) bat Kimberly BIRRELL (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)[6] bat Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 7-6 6-4
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [13] bat Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) bat Jason KUBLER (AUS) 6-1 7-6
Go SOEDA (JPN) bat Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Court 9

Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) [22] bat En-Shuo LIANG (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Conny PERRIN (SUI) bat Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Santiago GIRALDO (COL) bat Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [24] 4-6 7-6 3-0 (abandon)
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) [19] bat Marcos GIRON (USA) 6-4 6-4
Pedro MARTINEZ (ESP) [26] bat Mirza BASIC (BIH) 6-2 7-5

Court 10

Robin ANDERSON (USA) bat Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) [17] 6-4 2-6 5-1 (abandon)
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) [15] bat Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 7-5 6-4
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) [12] bat Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [4] bat Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Court 11

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) bat Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0
Yannick MADEN (GER) [8] bat Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Rudolf MOLLEKER (GER) bat Matthias BACHINGER (GER) [16] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Yannick HANFMANN (GER) bat Sebastian OFNER (AUT)[15] 6-2 6-1
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) bat Attila BALAZS (HUN) 7-6 6-3

Court 12

Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) bat Paula BADOSA GIBERT (ESP) [18] 4-6 7-6 7-6
Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA (ESP) [17] bat Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 6-2 7-5
Dustin BROWN (GER) bat Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 6-2 7-5
Blaz ROLA (SLO) bat Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) 6-2 6-3
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) bat Dominik KOEPFER (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Court 13

Heather WATSON (GBR) [5] bat Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) bat Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA)[16] 3-6 7-5 2-3 (abandon)
Manuel GUINARD (FRA) bat Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 6-3 7-6
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) bat Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 6-0 6-3
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA)[7] bat Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Court 14

Rebecca MARINO (CAN) bat Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) 6-7 6-4 7-5
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) bat Hugo GASTON (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Steve DARCIS (BEL) bat Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Mikael YMER (SWE)[32] bat Johan TATLOT (FRA) 3-6 7-6 6-1
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) bat Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [21] 2-6 6-4 7-5

Court 15

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) bat Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-2
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) bat Varvara FLINK (RUS) 7-6 6-3
Oscar OTTE (GER) [23] bat Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) bat Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) 7-5 6-7 7-6