Roland Garros
Les résultats de lundi

Court Philippe CHATRIER

Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) bat Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [13] 0-6 6-3 6-3
Rafael NADAL (ESP) [2] bat Yannick HANFMANN (GER) 6-2 6-1 6-3
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) [1] bat Hubert HURKACZ 6-4 6-2 6-2
Serena WILLIAMS (USA) [10] bat Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-0

Court Suzanne LENGLEN

Kiki BERTENS (NED) [4] bat Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) bat Kaja JUVAN (SLO) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) bat Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) 7-6 6-1 4-6 6-3
Dominic THIEM (AUT) [4] bat Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6 6-2

Court Simonne MATHIEU

Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) bat Alizé CORNET (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Richard GASQUET (FRA) bat Mischa ZVEREV (GER) 6-3 6-4 6-3
Stan WAWRINKA (SUI) [24] bat Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 6-1 6-7 6-2 6-3
Samantha STOSUR (AUS) bat Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6

Court 1

Kaia KANEPI (EST) bat Julia GOERGES (GER) [18] 7-5 6-1
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) [8] bat Jessica PEGULA (USA) 6-3 6-3
Borna CORIC (CRO) [13] bat Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) 6-1 6-7 6-4 6-4
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) - Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [28] 6-7(1) 7-5 4-6 6-4 5-5 interrompu

Court 4

Lauren DAVIS (USA) bat Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Yannick MADEN (GER) bat Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 7-6 7-5 6-3
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) bat Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-3 6-3
Sofia KENIN (USA) bat Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Court 5

Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) bat Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-1 6-2
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) bat Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) bat Pedro MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 7-6
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) bat Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [30] 6-4 6-4

Court 6

Corentin MOUTET (FRA) bat Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-4 7-6 6-4
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) bat Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) 6-1 6-1
Elise MERTENS (BEL) [20] bat Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) bat Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 6-4 6-4 6-2

Court 7

Johanna KONTA (GBR) bat Antonia LOTTNER (GER) 6-4 6-4
Jennifer BRADY (USA) bat Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Donna VEKIC (CRO) [23] bat Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Gilles SIMON (FRA) [26] bat Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 6-3 6-3 6-4
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) bat Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN) [20] 7-6 6-3 6-4

Court 8

Diane PARRY (FRA) bat Vera LAPKO (BLR) 6-2 6-4
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) bat Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 6-4 6-4 6-2
Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) bat Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) 6-3 7-5
Radu ALBOT (MDA) bat Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 7-6 7-6 3-6 6-1

Court 9

Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) bat Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) [15] 6-4 6-1 6-3
Cristian GARIN (CHI) bat Reilly OPELKA (USA) 7-6 7-5 7-6
Danielle COLLINS (USA) bat Tatjana MARIA (GER) 6-0 6-2
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) bat Alison RISKE (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-5

Court 10

Miomir KECMANOVIC (SRB) bat Denis KUDLA (USA) 6-0 5-7 6-7 6-3 6-4
Shelby ROGERS (USA) bat Astra SHARMA (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) bat Lukas ROSOL (CZE) 6-1 4-6 2-6 6-2 6-1
Kurumi NARA (JPN) - Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 7-5 5-7 (suspendu)

Court 12

Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) bat Frances TIAFOE (USA) [32] 6-2 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-0
Guido PELLA (ARG) [19] bat Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 7-6 6-4 1-6 6-1
Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) bat Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) [25] bat Viktorija GULOBIC (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-0

Court 13

Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) [21] bat Bradley KLAHN (USA) 6-1 6-4 6-4
Polona HERCOG (SLO) bat Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR)[32] 4-6 6-2 8-6
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) [12] bat Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 6-1 6-4
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) bat Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) 2-6 7-6 6-0
Alexander BUBLIK (KAZ) bat Rudolf MOLLEKER (GER) 7-5 6-7 6-1 7-6

Court 14

Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) bat Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [12] 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-2 7-5
Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) bat Audrey ALBIE (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) bat Marius COPIL (ROU) 6-4 6-7 6-0 6-1
Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) - Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN) [22] 7-5 4-6 interrompu