Roland Garros
Les résultats de mercredi

Court Philippe CHATRIER

Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [7] bat Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) 6-1 7-6
Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) [7] bat Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Roger FEDERER (SUI) [3] bat Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-4 6-3 6-4
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) bat Kiki BERTENS (NED) [4] 3-1 abandon

Court Suzanne LENGLEN

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) [9] bat Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) forfait
Rafael NADAL (ESP) [2] bat Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-1 6-2 6-4
Petra MARTIC (CRO) [31] bat Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) bat Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 6-2 6-2 5-7 6-7 11-9

Court Simonne MATHIEU

Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) [6] bat Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 4-6 6-0 6-3 7-5
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [2] bat Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) bat Marin CILIC (CRO) [11] 6-7 6-4 4-6 7-6 6-3
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) [15] - Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 4-6 6-4 4-4 interrompu

Court 1

Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) [19] bat Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) bat Richard GASQUET (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4
Stan WAWRINKA (SUI) [24] bat Cristian GARIN (CHI) 6-1 6-4 6-0
Johanna KONTA (GBR) [26] bat Lauren DAVIS (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Court 6

Kaia KANEPI (EST) bat Shuai ZHANG (CHN) 6-7(4) 6-0 7-5
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) bat Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 6-4 6-4 6-7 3-6 8-6
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) - Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) [17] 4-6 6-3 6-4 3-3 interrompu
Donna VEKIC (CRO) [23] bat Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) 1-6 6-1 6-2

Court 7

Corentin MOUTET (FRA) bat Guido PELLA (ARG) [19] 6-3 6-1 2-6 7-5
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) [12] bat Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 6-2 6-4
Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) bat Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) bat Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) [21] 6-3 6-1 6-1

Court 12

Polona HERCOG (SLO) bat Jennifer BRADY (USA) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-4
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [31] bat Alexei POPYRIN (AUS) 6-4 7-6 6-4

Court 13

Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) bat Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) 7-5 6-1
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) [28] bat Shelby ROGERS 6-1 6-7 6-3
Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) [29] bat Casper RUUD (NOR) 6-4 7-5 6-3

Court 14

Elise MERTENS (BEL) [20] bat Diane PARRY (FRA) 6-1 6-3
David GOFFIN (BEL) [27] bat Miomir KECMANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 6-3
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) bat Phillip KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) 6-3 6-3 6-3