Roland Garros
Les résultats de jeudi

Court Philippe CHATRIER

Dominic THIEM (AUT) [4] bat Alexander BUBLIK (KAZ) 6-3 6-7 6-3 7-5
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) [15] bat Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Serena WILLIAMS (USA) [10] bat Kurumi NARA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) bat Caroline Garcia (FRA) [24] 1-6 6-4 6-4
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) - Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [22] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 3-1 interrompu

Court Suzanne LENGLEN

Naomi OSAKA (JPN) [1] bat Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) [1] bat Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-1 6-4 6-3
Gaël MONFILS (FRA) [14] bat Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) 6-3 6-4 6-4
Simona HALEP (ROU) [3] bat Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Court Simonne MATHIEU

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) bat Samantha STOSUR (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [5] bat Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-1 6-3 7-6
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) - Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) [8]
Priscilla HON (AUS) - Madison KEYS (USA) [14] 5-7 7-5 interrompu

Court 1

Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) bat Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) [11] 6-4 6-2
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) [8] bat Danielle COLLINS (USA) 7-5 6-1
Antoine HOANG (FRA) bat Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) [23] 6-4 3-6 7-6(6) 7-5
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) [9] bat Federico DELBONIS (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-3

Court 6

Pablo CUEVAS (URU) bat Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [28] 7-6 6-3 2-1 abandon
Sofia KENIN (USA) bat Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN) [22] forfait
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) bat Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) [17] 4-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
Monica PUIG (PUR) bat Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [21] 6-3 6-1
Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) [18] bat Taylor FRITZ 6-2 6-3 6-2

Court 7

Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) bat Maria SAKKARI (GRE) [29] 7-6 6-7 6-3
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) [30] bat Elliot BENCHETRIT (FRA) 6-3 6-3 6-4
Borna CORIC (CRO) [13] bat Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 6-2 6-3 7-6(2)

Court 12

Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) bat Radu ALBOT (MDA) 7-6(2) 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-2
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) - Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) [27] 7-5 5-7 6-6

Court 13

Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) bat Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) 7-6 7-6
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) bat Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) bat Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3

Court 14

Iga SWIATEK (POL) bat Qiang WANG (CHN) [16] 6-3 6-0
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) bat Gilles SIMON (FRA) [26] 6-1 6-2 6-4
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) bat Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) [25] 4-6 6-3 8-6
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [10] bat Grégoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6) 0-6 7-5