AccueilRoland GarrosLes résultats de lundi

Les résultats de lundi

-

Court Philippe‐Chatrier

Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [3] bat Lukas Rosol (CZE) 4–6 6–1 3–6 6–3 6–4

Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] bat Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6–1 7–5 6–3

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [2] bat Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 6–0 6–2

Radek Stepanek (CZE) – Andy Murray (GBR) [2] 6–3 6–3 0–6 4–2 interrompu

Court Suzanne‐Lenglen

Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [4] bat Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 3–6 6–3 6–3

Gilles Simon (FRA) [16] bat Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 7–6(5) 6–4 6–2

Richard Gasquet (FRA) [9] bat Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6–1 6–3 6–4

Court 1

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [30] bat Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6–4 3–6 6–4 6–2

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [13] bat Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 4–6 6–1 6–4

Caroline Garcia (FRA) bat Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 6–3 7–5

Julien Benneteau (FRA)Lucas Pouille (FRA) [29] 3–6 6–4 4–6 interrompu

Court 2

Milos Raonic (CAN) [8] bat Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 6–3 6–2 7–6(5)

Jack Sock (USA) [23] bat Robin Haase (NED) 6–3 7–5 3–6 6–7(3) 6–2

Simona Halep (ROU) [6] bat Nao Hibino (JPN) 6–2 6–0

Marco Trungelliti (ARG) bat Marin Cilic (CRO) [10] 7–6(4) 3–6 6–4 6–2

Court 3

Viktor Troicki (SRB) [22] bat Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2–6 6–3 5–7 7–5 6–3

Heather Watson (GBR) bat Nicole Gibbs (USA) 5–7 6–2 6–2

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) bat Roberta Vinci (ITA) [7] 6–1 6–3

John Isner (USA) [15] – John Millman (AUS) 6–7(4) 7–6(12) interrompu

Court 4

Taro Daniel (JPN) bat Martin Klizan (SVK) 3–6 4–6 7–5 6–4 3–0 AB.

Annika Beck (GER) bat Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 6–1 6–2

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) bat Naomi Broady (GBR) 6–4 3–6 6–3

Court 5

Adam Pavlasek (CZE) bat Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 6–2 4–6 6–3 1–6 6–1

Elena Vesnina (RUS) bat Madison Brengle (USA) 6–2 6–3

Irina‐Camelia Begu (ROU) [25] bat Bethanie Mattek‐Sands (USA) 5–7 6–1 6–3

Court 6

Adrian Mannarino (FRA) bat Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 6–4 2–6 6–2 6–4

Shelby Rogers (USA) bat Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [17] 3–6 6–4 6–3

Kyle Edmund (GBR) bat Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 7–6(4) 6–7(7) 7–5 6–1

Court 8

Naomi Osaka (JPN) bat Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [32] 6–4 7–5

Jordanie Thompson (AUS) bat Laslo Djere (SRB) 6–3 6–4 7–5

Albert Ramos‐Vinolas (ESP) bat Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6–3 4–6 7–5 6–0

Court 10

Dusan Lajovic (SRB) bat Denis Kudla (USA) 6–4 6–3 6–3

Mirjana Lucic‐Baroni (CRO) bat Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6–1 6–2

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) bat Sara Errani (ITA) [16] 6–3 6–2

Andrej Martin (SVK) bat Daniel Munoz De La Nava (ESP) 6–2 6–3 4–6 6–4

Court 14

Sloane Stephens (USA) [19] bat Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 6–4 6–3

Dustin Brown (GER) bat Dudi Sela (ISR) 6–7(5) 6–4 7–6(5) 4–6 6–4

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) bat Steve Johnson (USA) [33] 7–5 6–4 7–5

Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) bat Sam Querrey (USA) 6–3 6–1 6–7(3) 6–3

Court 15

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) bat Sabine Lisicki (GER) 6–2 6–2

Ivan Dodig (CRO) bat Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6–4 5–7 7–5 2–6 6–3

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [27] – Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 5–7 6–4 4–1 interrompu

Court 16

Barbora Strycova (CZE) [30] bat Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6–4 7–5

Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [27] bat Albert Montanes (ESP) 6–2 7–6(7) 7–6(5)

Mathias Bourgue (FRA) bat Jordi Samper‐Montana (ESP) 7–5 7–6(5) 7–6(6)

Court 17

Myrtille Georges (FRA) bat Christina McHale (USA) 6–7(7) 6–0 6–3

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) bat Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 5–7 7–6(2) 6–2

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) bat Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 6–1 6–3

Johanna Larsson (SUE) bat Magda Linette (POL) 6–3 4–6 7–5

Samantha Stosur (AUS) [21] – Misaki Doi (JPN) 6–2 1–3 interrompu

Court 18

Polona Hercog (SLO) bat Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 6–4 7–6(4)

Guido Pella (ARG) bat Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 6–2 3–6 6–2 6–3

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) bat Carina Witthoeft (GER) 2–6 6–4 6–2

Shuai Zhang (CHN) – Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 5–5 interrompu