US Open
(Q) - Les résultats de jeudi

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM

F. Bagnis (ARG) bat S. Korda (USA) 6-4 6-4
O. Jabeur (TUN) bat K. Ahn (USA) 6-1 6-2
S. Travaglia (ITA) bat E. King (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
A. Kalinskaya (RUS) bat M. Minella (LUX) 6-1 6-3
M. Polmans (AUS) bat E. Escobedo (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-0

COURT 17

J. Pegula (USA) bat Ar. Rodionova (AUS) 6-3 6-1
A. Bolt (AUS) bat M. Arevalo (ESA) 7-5 3-6 6-3
J. Loeb (USA) bat Y. Bonaventure (BEL) 6-4 6-4
N. Milojevic (SRB) bat M. Kecmanovic (SRB) 6-2 1-6 6-4
G. Melzer (AUT) bat K. De Schepper (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4

COURT 5

L. Giustino (ITA) bat D. Petrovic (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-3
O. Govortsova (BLR) bat F. Ferro (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
J. Fett (CRO) bat L. Gjorcheska (MKD) 6-3 2-6 6-3
M. Granollers (ESP) bat K. Majchrzak (POL) 6-3 6-3

COURT 10

D. Novak (AUT) bat A. Vatutin (RUS) 6-0 6-4
G. Garcia Perez (ESP) bat N. Broady (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
C. Berlocq (ARG) bat E. Lopez Perez (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1
F. Gaio (ITA) bat H. Moriya (JPN) 6-4 6-3
H. Watson (GBR) bat A. Shimizu (JPN) 6-1 6-2

COURT 13

P. Schnyder (SUI) bat V. Kudermetova (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4
J. Teichmann (SUI) bat M. Hibi (JPN) 6-4 6-4
U. Ignatik (BLR) bat L. Broady (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
C. Altamirano (USA) bat I. Karlovic (CRO) 7-5 6-4

COURT 4

P. Martinez (ESP) bat C. Harrison (USA) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3
K. Von Deichmann (LIE) bat G. Brodsky (USA) 6-2 6-4
V. Estrella Burgos (DOM) bat B. Fratangelo (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
A. Rus (NED) bat E. Rybakina (KAZ) 6-2 6-2

COURT 6

F. Di Lorenzo (USA) bat A. Lottner (GER) 6-4 7-5
T. Robredo (ESP) bat G. Barrere (FRA) 6-3 6-0
V. Zvonareva (RUS) bat F. Stollar (HUN) 7-5 6-2
L. Sonego (ITA) bat G. Clezar (BRA) 7-5 5-7 6-3
C. Hemery (FRA) bat T. Monteiro (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3

COURT 7

R. Bemelmans (BEL) bat C. Lestienne (FRA) 6-4 6-3
N. Mahut (FRA) bat N. Gombos (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-0
C. Ruud (NOR) bat M. Purcell (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
F. Abanda (CAN) bat B. Haddad Maia (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
M. Krueger (USA) bat T. Kwiatkowski (USA) 3-6 7-6(7) 7-5

COURT 8

H. Hurkacz (POL) bat E. Gerasimov (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-3
M. Trevisan (ITA) bat V. Lepchenko (USA) 6-2 1-6 7-5
L. Zhu (CHN) bat J. Pieri (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-1
K. Muchova (CZE) bat J. Paolini (ITA) 7-5 6-2

COURT 9

L. Harris (RSA) bat S. Ofner (AUT) 6-2 6-1
M. Bouzkova (CZE) bat M. Kostyuk (UKR) 6-1 7-5
D. Galan (COL) bat D. Brands (GER) 7-5 6-2
A. Kalinina (UKR) bat T. Martincova (CZE) 6-3 6-1
K. Swan (GBR) bat N. Hibino (JPN) 6-1 6-4

COURT 11

D. Young (USA) bat S. Bolelli (ITA) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Y. Maden (GER) bat T. Kokkinakis (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
E. Bouchard (CAN) bat E. Gorgodze (GEO) 6-1 6-2
J. Fourlis (AUS) bat O. Danilovic (SRB) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN) bat C. Eubanks (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2

COURT 12

J. Aragone (USA) bat T. Fabbiano (ITA) 7-5 6-1
N. Gibbs (USA) bat T. Korpatsch (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
D. Lao (USA) bat C. Perrin (SUI) 6-4 7-5
M. Brengle (USA) bat T. Smitkova (CZE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

COURT 15

M. Barthel (GER) bat S. Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0
S. Zhuk (RUS) bat L. Kerkhove (NED) 7-5 3-6 6-2
A. Potapova (RUS) bat B. Jovanovski Petrovic (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-3
M. Trungelliti (ARG) bat E. Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4 7-6(2)

COURT 16

P. Polansky (CAN) bat S. Giraldo (COL) 7-6(7) 6-4
A. Dulgheru (ROU) bat P. Badosa Gibert (ESP) 6-2 6-3
J. Glushko (ISR) bat V. Golubic (SUI) 6-2 7-5
A. Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) bat F. Liu (CHN) 6-4 6-1
U. Humbert (FRA) bat B. Nakashima (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3