US Open
Les résultats de lundi

Court Arthur Ashe

[WC] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) bat [8] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-3 6-2 7-5
[16] Venus Williams (USA) bat [WC] Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-3
[17] Serena Williams (USA) bat Magda Linette (POL) 6-4, 6-0
[1] Rafael Nadal (ESP) bat David Ferrer (ESP) 6-3, 3-4 ab.

Court Louis Armstrong

Kaia Kanepi (EST) bat [1] Simona Halep (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Andy Murray (GBR) bat James Duckworth (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 6-3
[3] Sloane Stephens (USA) bat Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 6-1 7-5
[WC] Victoria Azarenka (BLR) bat Viktoria Kuzmova (SLQ) 6-3, 7-5
[3] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) bat [Q] Donald Young (USA) 6-0, 6-3, 6-4

Grandstand

[7] Elina Svitolina (UKR) bat Sachia Vickery (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-1
[11] John Isner (USA) bat [WC] Bradley Klahn (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3 6-4
[8] Karolina Pliskova (RTC) bat Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 6-4 7-6(4)
[28] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) bat [Q] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) 7-5, 5-7, 4-1 ab.

Court n°17

[18] Jack Sock (USA) bat Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 6-0 7-6(4) 6-2
[12] Garbine Muguruza (ESP) bat Shuai Zhang (CHN) 6-3 6-0
[19] Anastasija Sevastova (LET) bat Donna Vekic (CRO) 6-2 2-6 6-3
[5] Kevin Anderson (AFS) bat Ryan Harrison (USA) 7-6(4), 5-7, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4

Court n°5

[25] Milos Raonic (CAN) bat [Q] Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4 1-6 6-3
[18] Ashleigh Barty (AUS) bat [Q] Ons Jabeur (TUN) 6-1 6-3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) bat Sam Querrey (USA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 2-1 ab.
[32] Maria Sakkari (GRE) bat [WC] Asia Muhammad (USA) 6-3, 6-3

Court n°10

[15] Elise Mertens (BEL) bat Kurumi Nara (JAP) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5
Taylor Fritz (USA) bat Mischa Zverev (ALL) 4-6 2-6 6-4 7-6(2) 6-2
[9] Julia Goerges (ALL) bat [Q] Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 6-2, 6-7(5), 6-2
[9] Dominic Thiem (AUT) bat Mirza Basic (BIH) 6-3, 6-1, 6-4

Court n°13

Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) bat [16] Kyle Edmund (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-5 6-1
Tatjana Maria (ALL) bat Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 6-3 6-3
Cameron Norrie (GBR) bat Jordan Thompson (AUS) 7-5, 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
Carina Witthoeft (ALL) bat Caroline Dolehide (USA) 6-3, 7-6(6)

Court n°4

Vera Lapko (BLR) bat Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) bat [Q] Heather Watson (GBR) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Dusan Lajovic (SER) bat [24] Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) bat Lukas Lacko (SLQ) 7-5, 6-3, 6-2

Court n° 6

[27] Karen Khachanov (RUS) bat Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 6-3 6-2 6-3
Rebecca Peterson (SUE) bat [27] Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-3
[Q] Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) bat [Q] Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE) 1-6, 7-6(0), 5-2
Denis Kudla (USA) bat Matteo Berrettini (ITA) 6-4, 7-5, 6-2

Court n°7

Irina Camelia Begu (ROU) bat Jennifer Brady (USA) 6-3 6-3
[WC] Jason Kubler (AUS) bat [19] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) 6-3 6-3 6-4
[20] Borna Coric (CRO) bat Florian Mayer (ALL) 6-2 6-2 5-7 6-4
Sofia Kenin (USA) bat Madison Brengle (USA) 6-0, 4-6, 7-6(4)

Court n°8

Qiang Wang (CHN) bat [31] Magdalena Rybarikova (SLQ) 6-2 6-2
[Q] Ugo Humbert (FRA) bat [Q] Collin Altamirano (USA) 6-3 7-6(4) 6-3
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) bat [Q] Mitchell Krueger (USA) 3-6, 6-2, 6-4, 7-6(3)
Ana Bogdan (ROU) bat [Q] Marie Bouzkova (RTC) 6-4, 6-2

Court n°9

Guido Pella (ARG) bat [Q] Casper Ruud (NOR) 6-4 6-4 6-1
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) bat Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 6-2 4-6 6-2 2-6 6-4
Lucie Safarova (RTC) bat Petra Martic (CRO) 6-4, 6-4
[25] Daria Gavrilova (AUS) bat Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 6-0, 6-0

Court n°11

Vania King (USA) bat Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
[31] Fernando Verdasco (ESP) bat Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6-2 7-5 6-4
[23] Barbora Strycova (RTC) bat [Q] Danielle Lao (USA) 6-3 6-4
[15] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) bat [Q] Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6-3, 7-6(1), 6-4

Court n°12

Gilles Simon (FRA) bat [Q] Lloyd Harris (AFS) 6-2 6-2 6-3
Camila Giorgi (ITA) bat [WC] Whitney Osuigwe (USA) 6-4 6-1
[WC] Claire Liu (USA) bat Polona Hercog (SLO) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Steve Johnson (USA) bat Denis Istomin (OUZ) 6-3, 7-6(6), 6-3

Court n°14

[Q] Jil Teichmann (SUI) bat Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 6-3 6-0
Nicolas Jarry (CHI) bat Peter Gojowczyk (ALL) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Jérémy Chardy (FRA) bat Andrey Rublev (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-1

Court n°15

[LL] Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) bat Gilles Muller (LUX) 7-6(2) 6-7(9) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-2
[Q] Karolina Muchova (RTC) bat Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) bat Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 6-0, 6-3
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) bat Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 7-5, 6-4, 6-2