AccueilUS OpenLes résultats de jeudi

Les résultats de jeudi

-

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM

A. Zverev (GER) [6] bat F. Tiafoe (USA) 6–3 3–6 6–2 2–6 6–3

T. Townsend (USA) bat S. Halep (ROU) [4] 2–6 6–3 7–6(4)

C. Wozniacki (DEN) [19] bat D. Collins (USA) 4–6 6–3 6–4

R. Nadal (ESP) [2] bat T. Kokkinakis (AUS) par forfait

M. Cilic (CRO) [22] bat C. Stebe (GER) 4–6 6–3 7–5 6–3

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM

A. Petkovic (GER) bat P. Kvitova (CZE) [6] 6–4 6–4

N. Osaka (JPN) [1] bat M. Linette (POL) 6–2 6–4

J. Isner (USA) [14] bat J. Struff (GER) 6–3 7–6(4) 7–6(5)

C. Gauff (USA) bat T. Babos (HUN) 6–2 4–6 6–4

GRANDSTAND

S. Kenin (USA) [20] bat L. Siegemund (GER) 7–6(4) 6–0

D. Medvedev (RUS) [5] bat H. Dellien (BOL) 6–3 7–5 5–7 6–3

J. Ostapenko (LAT) bat A. Riske (USA) 6–4 6–3

N. Kyrgios (AUS) [28] bat A. Hoang (FRA) 6–4 6–2 6–4

COURT 17

Q. Wang (CHN) [18] bat A. Van Uytvanck (BEL) 7–5 6–4

S. Wawrinka (SUI) [23] bat J. Chardy (FRA) 6–4 6–3 6–7(3) 6–3

B. Bencic (SUI) [13] bat A. Cornet (FRA) 6–4 1–6 6–2

G. Monfils (FRA) [13] bat M. Copil (ROU) 6–3 6–2 6–2

COURT 5

A. de Minaur (AUS) bat C. Garin (CHI) [31] 6–3 7–5 6–3

J. Konta (GBR) [16]
bat M. Gasparyan (RUS) 6–1 6–0

B. Andreescu (CAN) [15] bat K. Flipkens (BEL) 6–3 7–5

D. Shapovalov (CAN) bat H. Laaksonen (SUI) 6–4 7–6(2) 6–2

COURT 10

F. Ferro (FRA) bat K. Mladenovic (FRA) 6–4 6–7(3) 6–3

N. Basilashvili (GEO) [17] bat J. Brooksby (USA) 3–6 7–6(3) 7–5 6–2

D. Vekic (CRO) [23] bat K. Kanepi (EST) 7–5 6–3

H. Chung (KOR) bat F. Verdasco (ESP) [32] 1–6 2–6 7–5 6–3 7–6(3)

COURT 13

M. Sakkari (GRE) [30] bat S. Peng (CHN) 6–7(5) 6–4 6–2

S. Zhang (CHN) [33] bat E. Alexandrova (RUS) 7–6(5) 4–6 6–3

K. Bertens (NED) [7] bat A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 7–5 6–4

T. Sandgren (USA) bat V. Pospisil (CAN) 6–3 6–7(4) 6–3 6–4

COURT 4

K. Muchova (CZE) bat S. Hsieh (TPE) [29] 6–1 4–6 7–6(2)

F. Lopez (ESP) bat Y. Nishioka (JPN) 6–7(7) 6–0 6–4 6–4

J. Goerges (GER) [26] bat F. Di Lorenzo (USA) 7–5 6–0

COURT 6

D. Goffin (BEL) [15] bat G. Barrere (FRA) 6–2 6–2 6–2

A. Bedene (SLO) bat B. Paire (FRA) [29] 4–6 6–7(3) 6–2 7–5 7–6(4)

K. Ahn (USA) bat A. Kalinskaya (RUS) 6–2 6–3

COURT 7

D. Kudla (USA) bat D. Lajovic (SRB) [27] 7–5 7–5 0–6 6–3

E. Mertens (BEL) [25] bat Kr. Pliskova (CZE) 6–2 6–2

Y. Putintseva (KAZ) bat A. Sabalenka (BLR) [9] 6–3 7–6(3)

D. Schwartzman (ARG) [20] bat E. Gerasimov (BLR) 6–4 6–2 6–0

COURT 8

P. Martic (CRO) [22] bat A. Bogdan (ROU) 6–2 6–4

P. Carreno Busta (ESP) bat R. Berankis (LTU) 6–4 6–7(3) 6–2 6–0

A. Bublik (KAZ) bat T. Fabbiano (ITA) 6–7(3) 5–7 6–4 6–3 6–3

COURT 9

A. Sevastova (LAT) [12] bat I. Swiatek (POL) 3–6 6–1 6–3

M. Berrettini (ITA) [24] bat J. Thompson (AUS) 7–5 7–6(5) 4–6 6–1

P. Andujar (ESP) bat L. Sonego (ITA) 6–2 6–4 6–2

COURT 11

K. Majchrzak (POL) bat P. Cuevas (URU) 6–7(3) 6–4 2–6 6–4 6–1

S. Cirstea (ROU) bat A. Bolsova (ESP) 3–6 6–4 6–2

A. Rublev (RUS) bat G. Simon (FRA) 6–2 ab.

COURT 12

D. Evans (GBR) bat L. Pouille (FRA) [25] 6–4 6–3 6–7(4) 6–4

A. Popyrin (AUS) bat M. Kukushkin (KAZ) 2–6 7–5 6–3 6–2

COURT 14

D. Yastremska (UKR) [32] bat R. Peterson (SWE) 6–4 6–1

P. Lorenzi (ITA) bat M. Kecmanovic (SRB) 7–6(11) 6–7(2) 7–6(2) 3–6 6–3

COURT 15

O. Jabeur (TUN) bat A. Sasnovich (BLR) 3–6 6–4 6–2

A. Kontaveit (EST) [21] bat A. Tomljanovic (AUS) 4–6 7–5 6–2