AccueilUS OpenLes résultats de mardi

Les résultats de mardi

-

Arthur Ashe Stadium

[1] Naomi Osaka (JPN) bat Anna Blinkova (RUS) 6–4, 6–7(5), 6–2

Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) bat [4] Dominic Thiem (AUT) 6–4, 3–6, 6–3, 6–2

[2] Rafael Nadal (ESP) bat John Millman (AUS) 6–3 6–2 6–2

Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) bat [11] Sloane Stephens (USA) 6–3 6–4

Louis Armstrong Stadium

Andrey Rublev (RUS) bat [8] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 6–4, 6–7(5), 7–6(7), 7–5

[4] Simona Halep (ROU) bat Nicole Gibbs (USA) 6–3, 3–6, 6–2

Coco Gauff (USA) bat Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 3–6, 6–2, 6–4

[9] Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) bat Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 3–6 6–3 6–4

[28] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) bat Steve Johnson (USA) 6–3 7–6(1) 6–4

Grandstand

Alison Riske (USA) bat [24] Garbine Muguruza (ESP) 2–6, 6–1, 6–3

[14] John Isner (USA) bat Guillermo Garcia‐Lopez (ESP) 6–3, 6–4, 6–4

[19] Caroline Wozniacki (DAN) bat Yafan Wang (CHN) 1–6, 7–5, 6–3

Denis Shapovalov (CAN) bat [18] Félix Auger‐Aliassime (CAN) 6–1, 6–1, 6–4

Court 17

[6] Petra Kvitova (CZE) bat Denisa Allertova (CZE) 6–2, 6–4

[7] Kiki Bertens (NED) bat Paula Badosa (ESP) 6–4, 6–2

[6] Alexander Zverev (GER) bat Radu Albot (MDA) 6–1, 6–3, 3–6, 4–6, 6–2

Frances Tiafoe (USA) bat Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6–2, 6–3, 2–1 ab.

Court 5

[13] Belinda Bencic (SUI) bat Mandy Minella (LUX) 6–3, 6–2

[22] Marin Cilic (CRO) bat Martin Klizan (SVK) 6–3, 6–2, 7–6(6)

Tennys Sandgren (USA) bat Jo‐Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 1–6, 6–7(2), 6–4, 7–6(5), 7–5

Kristie Ahn (USA) bat Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 7–5 6–2

Court 10

[26] Julia Goerges (GER) bat Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 1–6, 6–1, 7–6(1)

[15] Bianca Andreescu (CAN) bat Katie Volynets (USA) 6–2, 6–4

Hyeon Chung (KOR) bat Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 3–6, 6–4, 6–7(5), 6–4, 6–2

[13] Gael Monfils (FRA) bat Albert Ramos‐Vinolas (ESP) 7–6(2) 6–4 6–3

Court 13

Andrea Petkovic (GER) bat Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 6–3, 6–4

Pablo Andujar (ESP) bat [30] Kyle Edmund (GBR) 3–6, 7–6(1), 7–5, 5–7, 6–2

Egor Gerasimov (BLR) bat Lloyd Harris (AFS) 7–5, 7–6(5), 7–6(3)

Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) bat Madison Brengle (USA) 6–3 6–3

Court 4

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) bat [10] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) 3–6, 6–1, 6–4, 3–6, 6–3

Cedrik‐Marcel Stebe (ALL) bat Filip Krajinovic (SRB) 6–3, 4–6, 6–4, 7–6(6)

Timea Babos (HON) bat [28] Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 6–2 ab.

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) bat Diane Parry (FRA) 6–4, 6–3

Court 6

Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) bat Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 6–3, 7–6(7)

Jordan Thompson (AUS) bat Joao Sousa (POR) 6–3, 6–2, 6–4

[21] Anett Kontaveit (EST) bat Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 6–1, 6–1

Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) bat Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 6–3, 7–6(8), 6–7(4), 6–2

Court 7

Alizé Cornet (FRA) bat Jessica Pegula (USA) 6–2, 6–3

[32] Fernando Verdasco (ESP) bat Tobias Kamke (GER) 6–3, 3–6, 6–1, 6–2

Taylor Townsend (USA) bat Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 3–6, 6–3, 6–2

[29] Benoit Paire (FRA) bat Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6–2, 6–4, 6–4

Court 8

Alexei Popyrin (AUS) bat Federico Delbonis (ARG) 6–1, 7–5, 7–6(5)

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) bat Xiyu Wang (CHN) 3–6, 6–2, 6–2

Marius Copil (ROU) bat Ugo Humbert (FRA) 6–3, 5–7, 7–6(11), 4–6, 6–1

Court 9

Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) bat Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6–3, 6–4, 6–4

Kaia Kanepi (EST) bat Tatjana Maria (ALL) 5–7, 7–6(4), 6–3

[25] Elise Mertens (BEL) bat Jil Teichmann (SUI) 6–2, 6–2

Antoine Hoang (FRA) bat Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 3–6 6–2 6–7(6) 6–1 6–3

Court 11

[24] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) bat Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6–4, 6–3, 2–6, 6–2

Danielle Collins (USA) bat Polona Hercog (SLO) 6–3, 4–6, 6–4

[20] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) bat Robin Haase (NED) 6–3, 7–6(6), 6–0

Sorana Cirstea (ROU) bat Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 7–5, 6–2

Court 12

Gilles Simon (FRA) bat Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 5–7, 7–5, 7–5, 7–5

Vasek Pospisil (CAN) bat [9] Karen Khachanov (RUS) 4–6, 7–5, 7–5, 4–6, 6–3

[23] Donna Vekic (CRO) bat Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 7–6(4) 6–3

Aliona Bolsova (ESP) bat [31] Barbora Strycova (CZE) 6–3 0–6 6–1

Court 14

Alexander Bublik (KAZ) bat Santiago Giraldo (COL) 2–6, 6–0, 7–5, 3–6, 6–4

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) bat Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6–1, 7–6(2)

Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) bat Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 1–6, 7–5, 6–1

Henri Laaksonen (SUI) bat Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 7–6(3) 7–6(6) 2–6 3–6 7–6(2)

Court 15

Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) bat Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 7–6(4), 6–2

Magda Linette (POL) bat Astra Sharma (AUS) 6–3, 6–4

Jan‐Lennard Struff (GER) bat Casper Ruud (NOR) 6–4, 6–4, 6–2

Aljaz Bedene (SLO) bat Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 6–3, 6–4, 7–5