AccueilUS OpenTous les résultats du 1er tour

Tous les résultats du 1er tour

-

Court Arthur Ashe 
[1] Karolina Pliskova (CZE) bat Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 6–4 6–0
[5] Alexander Zverev (GER) bat Kevin Anderson (RSA) 7–6(2) 5–7 6–3 7–5
[1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs Damir Dzumhur (BIH)  : 6–1, 6–4, 6–1
[4] Naomi Osaka (JPN) vs Misaki Doi (JPN)  : 6–2, 5–7, 6–2

Court Louis Armstrong Stadium  
[17] Angelique Kerber (GER) bat Ajla Tomlijanovic (AUS) 6–4 6–4
[12] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) bat Sebastian Korda (USA) 6–4 4–6 6–3 6–2
Cori Gauff (USA) vs [31] Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)  : 3–6, 7–5, 4–6
Steve Johnson (USA) vs [16] John Isner (USA)  : 6–7 (3); 6–3, 6–7 (5), 6–3, 7–6 (3)
Tatjana Maria (GER) vs [13] Alison Riske (USA)  : 3–6, 2–6

Court 4 
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) bat Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) 2–6 7–6(6) 6–0
[32] Adrian Mannarino (FRA) bat Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 6–1 6–4 2–6 6–3
[24] Magda Linette (POL) vs Maddison Inglis (AUS) : 6–1, 4–6, 6–4
Madison Brengle (USA) vs Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)  : Annulé
Pedro Martinez (ESP) vs [28] Jan‐Lennard Struff (GER)  : 0–6, 5–7, 4–6

Court 5  
Cameron Norrie (GBR) bat [9] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 3–6 4–6 6–2 6–1 7–5
Dominik Koepfer (GER) vs [19] Taylor Fritz (USA) : 7–6 (7), 3–6, 2,6, 4–6
Kyle Edmund (GBR) vs Alexander Bublik (KAZ)  : 2–6, 7–5, 7–5 6–0
Robin Montgomery (USA) vs Yulia Putintseva (KAZ,23) : 1–6, 3–6
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) vs Jessica Pegula (USA) : 6–3, 2–6, 6–7 (3)

Court 6  
Jordan Thompson (AUS) bat Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6–3 6–4 4–6 6–2
[24] Hubert Hurkacz (POL) bat Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6–3 6–3 6–4
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) bat Whitney Osuigwe (USA) 6–3 7–5
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) vs Vera Lapko (BLR)  : 6–1, 6–7 (2), 2–6
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) vs Shelby Rogers (USA)  : 2–6, 2–6

Court 7
[12] Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) bat Greet Minnen (BEL) 6–1 6–4
Caroline Garcia (FRA) bat Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 6–3 6–2
Gilles Simon (FRA) bat Mohammed Safwat (EGY) 6–1 6–4 6–4
Marcos Giron (USA) vs Marc Polmans (AUS)  : 6–4, 6–7 (5), 3–6, 6–4 ; 6–2
[32] Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs Kristen Flipkens (BEL)  6–7 (1), 4–6

Court 8 
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) bat Dennis Novak (AUT) 3–6 6–4 6–3 1–6 6–0
Brandon Nakashima (USA) bat Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6–3 6–2 7–6(3)
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) vs Kaja Juvan (SLO)  : 4–6, 6–7 (2)
Astra Sharma (AUS) vs [19] Dayana Yastremska (UKR)  : 3–6, 6–7 (4), 7–6 (2)
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Michael Mmoh (USA)  : 2–6, 5–7, 6–2, 1–6

Court 9
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) bat Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 6–3 6–3 7–5
Anna‐Lena Fredsam (GER) bat Caroline Dolehide (USA) 6–2 6–2
Maxime Cressy (USA) bat Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 6–1 2–6 6–4 6–4
Frederico Gaio (ITA) vs Ricardas Berankis (LTU)  : 6–7 (3), 6–4, 4–6, 4–6
[11] Elena Rybakina (KAZ) vs Katarina Zavatska (UKR)  : 6–3, 6–0

Court 11  
[27] Borna Coric (CRO) bat Pablo Andújar (ESP) 7–5 6–3 6–1
[20] Pablo Carreno‐Busta (ESP) bat Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 4–6 6–3 1–6 6–3 6–3
Tereza Martincova (CZE) vs [8] Petra Martic (CRO)  
Ulises Blanch (USA) vs [13] Cristian Garin (CHI)  : 6–4, 7–5, 4–6, 4–6, 2–6
Anna Blinkova (RUS) vs [28] Jennifer Brady (USA)  : 3–6, 2–6

Court 12  
Egor Gerasimov (BLR) bat [18] Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 6–1 4–6 6–4 6–4
Jack Sock (USA) bat Pablo Cuevas (URU) 3–6 6–4 6–2 4–6 7–6(2)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) vs Allie Kiick (USA) : 3–6, 6–3, 6–2
[26] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs Mikael Ymer (SWE)  : 6–2, 7–6 (3), 6–3
Ann Li (USA) vs Arantxa Rus (NED)  : 6–4 2–6 6–1

Court 14 
Federico Coria (ARG) bat Jason Jung (TPE) 2–6 4–6 6–4 6–1 2–0 puis abandon
Mitchell Krueger (USA) bat Pedro Sousa (POR) 3–6 6–2 7–5 6–3
Thai‐Son Kwiatkowski (USA) vs Soonwoo Kwon (KOR)  : 6–3, 6–7 (4), 1–6, 2–6
Catherine Bellis (USA) vs Tamara Korpatsch (GER) : 5–7 (13), 6–3, 6–2
Camilia Giorgi (ITA) vs Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)  : 2–6, 6–1, 7–5

Court 15  
Varvara Gracheva (RUS) bat Paula Badosa (ESP) 6–4 7–5
Danka Kovinic (MNE) bat Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 6–4 3–6 6–2
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) bat Daria Kasatkina (RUS) 6–1 6–2
Attila Balazs (HUN) vs Mikhaïl Kukushkin (KAZ)  4–6, 5–7, 4–6
Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs Marco Cecchinato (ITA)  : 6–4, 7–5, 6–2

Court 17  
Kristiana Mladenovic bat Hailey Baptiste (USA) 7–5 6–2
[6] Petra Kvitova (CZE) bat Irina Camelia Begu (ROU) 6–3 6–2
[4] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) bat Albert Ramos Vinolas (ESP) 6–2 6–1 6–1
Danielle Collins (USA) vs [14] Anett Kontaveit (EST)  7–5, 2–6 2–6
Reilly Opelka (USA) vs [7] David Goffin (BEL)   : 6–7 (2), 6–3, 1–6, 4–6