Accueil US Open Tous les résultats du 1er tour

Tous les résultats du 1er tour

-

Court Arthur Ashe 
[1] Karolina Pliskova (CZE) bat Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 6-4 6-0
[5] Alexander Zverev (GER) bat Kevin Anderson (RSA) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-3 7-5
[1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs Damir Dzumhur (BIH)   : 6-1, 6-4, 6-1
[4] Naomi Osaka (JPN) vs Misaki Doi (JPN)   : 6-2, 5-7, 6-2

Court Louis Armstrong Stadium  
[17] Angelique Kerber (GER) bat Ajla Tomlijanovic (AUS) 6-4 6-4
[12] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) bat Sebastian Korda (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-2
Cori Gauff (USA) vs [31] Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)  : 3-6, 7-5, 4-6
Steve Johnson (USA) vs [16] John Isner (USA)  : 6-7 (3) ; 6-3, 6-7 (5), 6-3, 7-6 (3)
Tatjana Maria (GER) vs [13] Alison Riske (USA)  : 3-6, 2-6

Court 4 
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) bat Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-0
[32] Adrian Mannarino (FRA) bat Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 6-1 6-4 2-6 6-3
[24] Magda Linette (POL) vs Maddison Inglis (AUS)  : 6-1, 4-6, 6-4
Madison Brengle (USA) vs Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)   : Annulé
Pedro Martinez (ESP) vs [28] Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)   : 0-6, 5-7, 4-6

Court 5  
Cameron Norrie (GBR) bat [9] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 3-6 4-6 6-2 6-1 7-5
Dominik Koepfer (GER) vs [19] Taylor Fritz (USA)  : 7-6 (7), 3-6, 2,6, 4-6
Kyle Edmund (GBR) vs Alexander Bublik (KAZ)   : 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 6-0
Robin Montgomery (USA) vs Yulia Putintseva (KAZ,23)  : 1-6, 3-6
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) vs Jessica Pegula (USA)  : 6-3, 2-6, 6-7 (3)

Court 6  
Jordan Thompson (AUS) bat Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2
[24] Hubert Hurkacz (POL) bat Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-3 6-3 6-4
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) bat Whitney Osuigwe (USA) 6-3 7-5
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) vs Vera Lapko (BLR)   : 6-1, 6-7 (2), 2-6
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) vs Shelby Rogers (USA)   : 2-6, 2-6

Court 7
[12] Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) bat Greet Minnen (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Caroline Garcia (FRA) bat Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Gilles Simon (FRA) bat Mohammed Safwat (EGY) 6-1 6-4 6-4
Marcos Giron (USA) vs Marc Polmans (AUS)   : 6-4, 6-7 (5), 3-6, 6-4 ; 6-2
[32] Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs Kristen Flipkens (BEL)  6-7 (1), 4-6

Court 8 
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) bat Dennis Novak (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-0
Brandon Nakashima (USA) bat Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-3 6-2 7-6(3)
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) vs Kaja Juvan (SLO)   : 4-6, 6-7 (2)
Astra Sharma (AUS) vs [19] Dayana Yastremska (UKR)   : 3-6, 6-7 (4), 7-6 (2)
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Michael Mmoh (USA)   : 2-6, 5-7, 6-2, 1-6

Court 9
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) bat Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 6-3 6-3 7-5
Anna-Lena Fredsam (GER) bat Caroline Dolehide (USA) 6-2 6-2
Maxime Cressy (USA) bat Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 6-1 2-6 6-4 6-4
Frederico Gaio (ITA) vs Ricardas Berankis (LTU)   : 6-7 (3), 6-4, 4-6, 4-6
[11] Elena Rybakina (KAZ) vs Katarina Zavatska (UKR)   : 6-3, 6-0

Court 11  
[27] Borna Coric (CRO) bat Pablo Andújar (ESP) 7-5 6-3 6-1
[20] Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) bat Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 4-6 6-3 1-6 6-3 6-3
Tereza Martincova (CZE) vs [8] Petra Martic (CRO)  
Ulises Blanch (USA) vs [13] Cristian Garin (CHI)   : 6-4, 7-5, 4-6, 4-6, 2-6
Anna Blinkova (RUS) vs [28] Jennifer Brady (USA)   : 3-6, 2-6

Court 12  
Egor Gerasimov (BLR) bat [18] Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-4
Jack Sock (USA) bat Pablo Cuevas (URU) 3-6 6-4 6-2 4-6 7-6(2)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) vs Allie Kiick (USA)  : 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
[26] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs Mikael Ymer (SWE)   : 6-2, 7-6 (3), 6-3
Ann Li (USA) vs Arantxa Rus (NED)   : 6-4 2-6 6-1

Court 14 
Federico Coria (ARG) bat Jason Jung (TPE) 2-6 4-6 6-4 6-1 2-0 puis abandon
Mitchell Krueger (USA) bat Pedro Sousa (POR) 3-6 6-2 7-5 6-3
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) vs Soonwoo Kwon (KOR)   : 6-3, 6-7 (4), 1-6, 2-6
Catherine Bellis (USA) vs Tamara Korpatsch (GER)  : 5-7 (13), 6-3, 6-2
Camilia Giorgi (ITA) vs Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)   : 2-6, 6-1, 7-5

Court 15  
Varvara Gracheva (RUS) bat Paula Badosa (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Danka Kovinic (MNE) bat Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) bat Daria Kasatkina (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Attila Balazs (HUN) vs Mikhaïl Kukushkin (KAZ)  4-6, 5-7, 4-6
Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs Marco Cecchinato (ITA)   : 6-4, 7-5, 6-2

Court 17  
Kristiana Mladenovic bat Hailey Baptiste (USA) 7-5 6-2
[6] Petra Kvitova (CZE) bat Irina Camelia Begu (ROU) 6-3 6-2
[4] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) bat Albert Ramos Vinolas (ESP) 6-2 6-1 6-1
Danielle Collins (USA) vs [14] Anett Kontaveit (EST)  7-5, 2-6 2-6
Reilly Opelka (USA) vs [7] David Goffin (BEL)    : 6-7 (2), 6-3, 1-6, 4-6

Instagram
Twitter