AccueilWimbledonLes résultats de jeudi

Les résultats de jeudi

-

Centre Court

Gael Monfils (FRA) [15] bat Kyle Edmund (GBR) 7–6(1) 6–4 6–4

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) bat Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [3] 3–6 7–5 6–2

Roger Federer (SUI) [3] bat Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 7–6(0) 6–3 6–2

No.1 Court

Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2] bat Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6–2 6–2 6–1

Dominic Thiem (AUT) [8] bat Gilles Simon (FRA) 5–7 6–4 6–2 6–4

Angelique Kerber (GER) [1] bat Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 7–5 7–5

No.2 Court

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [13] bat Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 6–3 6–2 6–1

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [9] bat Christina McHale (USA) 5–7 7–6(7) 6–3

Milos Raonic (CAN) [6] bat Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 4–6 7–6(7) 6–4 7–5

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [5] bat Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 6–3 6–4

No.3 Court

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [7] bat Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 6–0 7–5

Ernests Gulbis (LAT) bat Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [29] 6–4 6–4 7–6(3)

Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [14] bat Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 6–2 6–4

Alexander Zverev (GER) [10] bat Frances Tiafoe (USA) 6–3 6–4 6–3

Court 12

Dudi Sela (ISR) bat John Isner (USA) [23] 6–7(5) 7–6(5) 5–7 7–6(5) 6–3

Tomas Berdych (CZE) [11] bat Ryan Harrison (USA) 6–4 6–3 6–7(8) 6–3

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [19] bat Kristina Kucova (SVK) 6–1 6–0

Shelby Rogers (USA) bat Lucie Safarova (CZE) [32] 6–7(4) 6–4 6–3

Court 18

Polona Hercog (SLO) bat Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 6–7(2) 6–2 6–2

Alison Riske (USA) bat Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [12] 2–6 6–4 6–4

Albert Ramos‐Vinolas (ESP) [25] bat Andrey Rublev (RUS) 7–5 6–7(6) 4–6 6–3 6–4

Court 14

Mischa Zverev (GER) [27] bat Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 6–1 6–2 2–6 3–6 6–4

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) bat Arina Rodionova (AUS) 6–4 7–6(4)

Jared Donaldson (USA) bat Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) [32] 6–4 7–6(0) 6–7(0) 6–2

Court 16

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) [24] bat Tatjana Maria (GER) 6–4 6–2

Adrian Mannarino (FRA) bat Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6–1 5–7 4–6 7–6(2) 6–2

Petra Martic (CRO) bat Denisa Allertova (CZE) 6–1 6–4

Anett Kontaveit (EST) bat Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [29] 6–3 6–2

Court 17

David Ferrer (ESP) bat Steve Darcis (BEL) 3–0 ab.

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) bat Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 6–1 2–6 6–3

Sorana Cirstea (ROU) bat Bethanie Mattek‐Sands (USA) 4–6 7–6(4) ab.

Court 6

Sebastian Ofner (AUT) bat Jack Sock (USA) [17] 6–3 6–4 3–6 2–6 6–2